Welcome to Gaia! ::

Reply Conlang Grammar and Lessons
Zâkonnish Goto Page: [] [<] 1 2 3 [>] [»|]

Quick Reply

Enter both words below, separated by a space:

Can't read the text? Click here

Submit

Wantest ðou Gold?
  Erm... huh? 0_o
  Jä, priðet! ^_^
View Results

Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Thu Jul 27, 2006 11:18 pm


The Subjunctive

Now I know it's a little pathetic, but there's no special form for the subjunctive. All that's needed is the conjugated form and the subjunctive phrase.

Example:

Iq wis göde dett shë dot vatt shë lüvt.
It's good that she does what she loves.

Ix höffe dett ðou geslingst.
I hope that you succeed.

Ix wante dett ër ristat.
I want you all to rest.

Simply enough, past and future subjunctives are much formed the same way, only with the appropriate conjugations.

Example:

Hë wellt wan dett wä erlitz gün.
He'll want us to go early.

Ix höfftre dett shë welltret "jä" zägan.
I hoped that she would say "yes."

**The conditional tense as used above will be explained in the next post.
PostPosted: Thu Jul 27, 2006 11:20 pm


The Conditional Tense

The formation of the conditional is simple. For the present conditional:

past wellan + infinitive

Example:

Wä welltren eq lüvan.
We would love it.

Ix welltre ti gün geniessan.
I would like to go.

Iffen had ix ðer Moter, ix welltre ti Deutzland flogan.
If I had the money, I would fly to Germany.

And for the perfect conditional tense:

past wellan + perfect participle of verb + infinitive of hävan

Example:

Ix welltre eq kedot hävan, döc ix künntre nit.
I would have done it, but I could not.

Ix welltre nit ti gün kegeniesst hävan, överhett.
I would not have liked to go, anyway.

Hawk_McKrakken


Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Thu Jul 27, 2006 11:27 pm


List of Adjectives and Adverbs (incomplete)

A short few notes: You know already that an adverb adds a -er or -en to agree with the gender of what it describes (hein = high: heiner Mann, heinen Däme). The lone word (i.e. without the attatched -er/-en) can be used with wiesan to describe states of being:

Ðëten Däme wis hein.
That woman is high.

Also, the word can act as an adverb in a sentence:

Ix þätetre hein üv ðer Mann.
I thought highly of the man

Förben (colors):

rett - red
öranцe - orange
jelb - yellow
grän - green
blü - blue
intigö - indigo
vïolet - violet
elvenbein - ivory
laverg - lavender
röse - pink
grou - gray
broun - brown
göld - gold
sivril - silver
weit - white
blikk - black

Other adjectives/adverbs:

äsel - easy

benartik - especial(ly)
blïnd - blind
breug - bright

deffen - deaf
detruþel - tolerable
dorrel - dark

endelouss - endless, infinite
erlik - early
ëst - eastern

fæl - dirty
fäelleikt - probable
farst - fast
fatt - fat
folliq - foolish
frie - free

genükk - enough, adequate
göde - good
grant - grand, great

happel - happy
hein - high

infac - simple
ïxeriq - rude

keintiv - kind
klout - intelligent, smart
koestliq - coastal

lark - large, big
lät - late
leingel - long
leitsh - light
lentral - slow
lestere - last, final

mieger - skinny
möelaik - difficult

nâve - new
ness - nice, generous, kind
neðer - low
norþ - northern

olt - old

rekt - ready
ritsh - rich

seff - safe
sekk - sick
senterliq - central
shlekt - bad
shwess - weak
ske - super
slander - slender
sort - short
souþ - southern
sovt - soft
strounv - strong
stüpfiq - stupid

tall - tall
tick - thick
timm - dim
tin - thin
tinnel - small
trenkliq - gentle

undetruþel - disgusting, intolerable
unrekt - unprepared, not ready
unspräkten - mute

vart - true
veid - wide

west - western
wunderliq - wonderful

zaltiq - salty
PostPosted: Thu Jul 27, 2006 11:28 pm


Other Words and Phrases to Go With Them

Not gonna go into rearranging them into categories like conjunctions, subordinates, etc etc. These words are just useful to know.

nit - not
neven - never
alleseudine - always
ti - to
teu - too (as in too much)
tir - to the (masc. contraction)
tin - to the (fem. contraction)
fom - from
int - in
inter - into
ant - on
över - over
unter - under
ouf - about
üv - of
het - with
hetsö - without
döc - yet, but
bett - but
ousö - also
sö - so
alter - other
ënalter - another
sörekt - already
zeutern - rather, instead
överhett - anyway
avieter - again
atwixt - between
törterkase - therefore
törter - thus
vor - fore, forward
rok - back, backward
har - here
tört - there
gëgan - against
tigatter - together
all - all
venn - when
varöm - why
väl - because
velk - which
denn - then
dann - than
dâxü - in addition
dör - through, by way of

ünd - and
iffen - if
oren - or

mar - more
tir marsten - at most
louss - less
vert - very
farg - few
tir loussten - at least
fäel - much, many

ðennat - though, although
klërliq - clearly, of course
netterliq - naturally, of course
jä - yes
nä - no
kïne - none, not any (fem.)
kën - none, not any (masc.)
hellö! - hello!
Ouf Avietersën! - Goodbye! (See you later!) [in person]
Ouf Avieterspräkan! - Goodbye! (Talk to you later!) [on phone]
Ðenk ðë/jü (wel)! - Thank you (very much)!
(Ðou war/ja wiesan) Kewelkommt! - You're welcome!
Iq dot min Zarü. - I'm sorry. (literally, it does me sorrow)
Kedammt! - Damn!
IÖ/I.Ö. - OK/O.K., alright (abbr. Int Ördin - in order)
Itöt - okay (spelled out)
tört vart - there is
tört varan - there are
priðet - please
soll - soon
noute - now
lätor - later
allermând - everybody, everyone

Hawk_McKrakken


Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 2:28 am


Cardinal and Ordinal Numbers

zier - zero [0]
ëns - one [1]
tvö - two [2]
þrë - three [3]
fier - four [4]
fiff - five [5]
six - six [6]
seve - seven [7]
äcte - eight [8]
nein - nine [9]
tiens - ten [10]
elven - eleven [11]
tvolf - twelve [12]
þrëtiens - thirteen [13]
fiertiens - fourteen [14]
fifftiens - fifteen [15]
sixtiens - sixteen [16]
sevetiens - seventeen [17]
äctetiens - eighteen [18]
neintiens - nineteen [19]

tventiq - twenty [20]
tventiëns - twenty-one [21]
tventitvö - twenty-two [22]
tventiþrë - twenty-three [23]
tventifier - twenty-four [24]
tventififf - twenty-five [25]
tventisix - twenty-six [26]
tventiseve - twenty-seven [27]
tventiäcte - twenty-eight [28]
tventinein - twenty-nine [29]

þretiq - thirty [30]
fiertiq - forty [40]
fifftiq - fifty [50]
sixtiq - sixty [60]
sevetiq - seventy [70]
äctiq - eighty [80]
neintiq - ninety [90]

ënhundert - one hundred [100]
ënhundert ünd ëns - one hundred and one [101]

tvöhundert - two hundred [200]
þrëhundert - three hundred [300]
fierhundert - four hundred [400]
fiffhundert - five hundred [500]
sixhundert - six hundred [600]
sevehundert - seven hundred [700]
äctehundert - eight hundred [800]
neinhundert - nine hundred [900]

ëntousend - one thousand [1,000]
ëntousend ünd ëns - one thousand and one [1,001]
ëntousend ënhundert - one thousand one hundred [1,100]
ëntousend ënhundert ünd ëns - one thousand one hundred and one [1,101]

tvötousend - two thousand [2,000]
þrëtousend - three thousand [3,000]
fiertousend - four thousand [4,000]
fifftousend - five thousand [5,000]
sixtousend - six thousand [6,000]
sevetousend - seven thousand [7,000]
äctetousend - eight thousand [8,000]
neintousend - nine thousand [9,000]
tientousend - ten thousand [10,000]
elventousend - eleven thousand [11,000]
tvolftousend - twelve thousand [12,000]
þrëtientousend - thirteen thousand [13,000]
fiertientousend - fourteen thousand [14,000]
fifftientousend - fifteen thousand [15,000]
sixtientousend - sixteen thousand [16,000]
sevetientousend - seventeen thousand [17,000]
äctetientousend - eighteen thousand [18,000]
neintientousend - nineteen thousand [19,000]

tventitousend - twenty thousand [20,000]
tventiëntousend - twenty-one thousand [21,000]
tventitvötousend - twenty - two thousand [22,000]
tventiþrëtousend - twenty-three thousand [23,000]
tventifiertousend - twenty-four thousand [24,000]
tventififftousend - twenty-five thousand [25,000]
tventisixtousend - twenty-six thousand [26,000]
tventisevetousend - twenty-seven thousand [27,000]
tventiäctetousend - twenty-eight thousand [28,000]
tventineintousend - twenty-nine thousand [29,000]

þretitousend - thirty thousand [30,000]
fiertitousend - forty thousand [40,000]
fifftitousend - fifty thousand [50,000]
sixtitousend - sixty thousand [60,000]
sevetitousend - seventy thousand [70,000]
äctitousend - eighty thousand [80,000]
neintitousend - ninety thousand [90,000]

ënhunderttousend - one hundred thousand [100,000]
ënhunderttousend ünd ëns - one hundred thousand and one [100,001]
ënhunderttousend, ënhundert - one hundred thousand, one hundred [100,100]
ënhunderttousend, ënhundert ünd ëns - one hundred thousand, one hundred and one [100,101]

ënhundert ünd ëntousend - one hundred and one thousand [101,000]
ënhundert ünd ëntousend ünd ëns - one hundred and one thousand and one [101,001]
ënhundert ünd ëntousend, ënhundert - one hundred and one thousand [101,100]
ënhundert ünd ëntousend, ënhundert ünd ëns - one hundred and one thousand [101,101]

tvöhunderttousend - two hundred thousand [200,000]
þrëhunderttousend - three hundred thousand [300,000]
fierhunderttousend - four hundred thousand [400,000]
fiffhunderttousend - five hundred thousand [500,000]
sixhunderttousend - six hundred thousand [600,000]
sevehunderttousend - seven hundred thousand [700,000]
äctehunderttousend - eight hundred thousand [800,000]
neinhunderttousend - nine hundred thousand [900,000]

ïnemillijon - one million [1,000,000]
ïnemillijon, ënhundert - one million, one hundred [1,000,100]
ïnemillijon, ëntousend - one million, one thousand [1,001,000]

ïnebillijon - one billion [1,000,000,000]
ïnebillijon, ïnemillijon - one billion, one million [1,100,000,000]

ïnetrillijon - one trillion [1,000,000,000,000]
ïnetrillijon, ïnebillijon - one trillion, one billion [1,100,000,000,000]

ïnefiertrillijon - one quadrillion [1,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnefiftrillijon - one quintillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnesextrillijon - one sextillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnesevtrillijon - one septillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïneactrillijon - one octillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnenönillijon - one nonillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnedeqillijon - one decillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïneundeqillijon - one undecillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnedwödeqillijon - one duodecillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnetrideqillijon - one tredecillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnefierdeqillijon - one quattuordecillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnefifdeqillijon - one quindecillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnesexdeqillijon - one sexdecillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnesexdeqillijon - one septendecillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïneactdeqillijon - one octodecillion[1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]
ïnenövemdeqillijon - one novemdecillion[1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,
000,000,000,000]
ïnevigintillijon - one vigintillion[1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,
000,000,000,000,000]

ënjareem - one googol [10,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,
000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]

ïnessentillijon - one centillion [1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,00
0,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000
,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,
000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,0
00,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,00
0,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000]

ëngrantjareem - one googolplex [1,(10^100 zeroes)]

ïnezillijon - one zillion (slang)

endeloussheit - infinity

**TO MAKE ORDINALS: Simply add an -eþ to the number, even if it ends in a long vowel (i.e., umlaut). The only exception is äcte, since it ends in a short vowel, e. Simply add -þ.

Ex: tvöeþ (second), ënhunderteþ (one hundredth), fifftientousendeþ (fifteen thousandth), fiermillijoneþ (four millionth).

***Pronunciation note: When making ordinals, the syllable stress may shift toward the second to last syllable if the speaker desires.

Ex:
ënhundert ==> ënhunderteþ (ënhunderteþ still correct)

tientousend ==> tientousendeþ (tientousendeþ still correct)

Other:

ðen Hilfe - half
ðen Fiertel - quarter
PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 2:29 am


Different Variations of Sentence Structure

Here is a very simple sentence structure:

Ix gote ti McDonald's.
I go to McDonald's.

Simple, yes? There's another not-as-common sentence structure for the same sentence:

Ix ti McDonald's gote.
I, to McDonald's, go.

But when the sentences get more complex, there are a lot of ways you could say the same thing in this language and still have it all make sense.

Ix wante ti McDonald's gün!

Ix wante gün ti McDonald's!

Wante ix gün ti McDonald's!

Ix ti McDonald's wante gün!

Wante ix ti McDonald's gün!

Ti McDonald's ix wante gün!

Ti McDonald's wante ix gün!


I want to go to McDonald's!

These ALL mean the SAME thing. The main trend in the above sentences is that when a conjugated verb works with an infinitive verb (I want + to go), the infinitive is always in front of the conjugated verb, and never behind it.

Out of the above, here are the two most common ways to structure sentences:

Ix wante ti McDonald's gün!
I want, to McDonald's, to go!

Referred to as "Normal Sentence Structure" (NSS).

Ix wante gün ti McDonald's!
I want to go to McDonald's!

Referred to as "Alternate Sentence Structure" (yes, it's a**).

The first example is what will be the most common of all - pushing the infinitive all the way to the end of the sentence and putting everything else in between. For beginners in this language, the second seems easier. Though I know most of you other conlangers are challenge-seekers, so I know I won't be seeing too much of the secondary structure.

Questioning

When asking a question, you usually will put the pronoun performing the action in front of the conjugated form. Below the difference is shown between question and remark.

War ðou tört? - Ðou war tört.
Are you there? - You are there.

Vëzo frounnst ðou? - Ðou frounnst.
Why do you frown? - You frown.

Wis iq seff? - Iq wis seff.
Is it safe? - It is safe

Hawk_McKrakken


Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 2:33 am


Nationalities, Regions, Languages... (disordered... I'll put it in order later... sweatdrop )

Country/Region (N.Sax. name) {Person} [Language/adjective]

Afghanistan (Âffergân) {Âffergâner} [Âffergânish]
America/USA (Emerikereiq) {Emerikereiqer} [Emerikereiqik]
Andorra (Andorrie) {Andorrier} [Andorrish]
Angola (Angolie) {Angolier} [Angolish]
Anguilla (Angeu) {Angeuer} [Angeuish]
Austria (Asterreiq) {Asterreiqer} [Astereiqik]
Albania (Albän) {Albäner} [Albänish]
Algeria (Alцier) {Alцierer} [Alцierish]
Argentina (Arцentän) {Arцentäner} [Arцentänish]
Armenia (Armenn) {Armenner} [Armennish]
Aruba (Arübie) {Arübier} [Arübish]
Azerbaijan (Asarbikann) {Asarbikanner} [Asarbikannish]
Australia (Astralar) {Astralarer} [Astralarish]
Antarctica (Ântarktike) {Ântarktiker} [Ântarktik]
Bahamas (Bahamas) {Bahamer} [Bahamish]
Bahrain (Albarain) {Albarainer} [Albarainish]
Bangladesh (Bengladess) {Bengladesser} (Bengladessik)
Barbados (Barbados) {Barbader} [Barbadish]
Belarus (Bellar) {Bellarer} [Bellarish]
Bolivia (Bolvjas) {Bolvjaser} [Bolvjasik]
Brazil (Bräsel) {Bräseler} [Bräselish]
Bulgaria (Bolgarias) {Bolgariaser} [Bolgariasik]
Belize (Bellise) {Belliser} [Bellisik]
Benin (Bëninn) {Bëninner} [Bëninnish]
Bermuda (Bermjüdie) {Bermjüdier} [Bermjüdish]
Bhutan (Buutann) {Buutanner} [Buutannish]
Botswana (Bötzwanie) {Bötzwanier} [Bötzwanish]
Bouvet Island (Büvetintelland) {Büvetintellander} [Büvetintellandik]
Brunei Darussalam (Brünai Darussal) {Brünai Darussaler} [Brünai Darussalish]
Burkina Faso (Borkina Fassö) {Borkina Fassöer} [Borkina Fassöish]
Burundi (Boründie) {Boründier } [Boründish]
Belgium (Belцie) {Belцier} [Belцik]
China (Zongwöreiq) {Zongwöreiqer} [Zongwöreiqik]
Chile (Tsheele) {Tsheeler} [Tsheelish]
Cambodia (Kâmbodie) {Kâmbodier} [Kâmbodish]
Cameroon (Kameruun) {Kameruuner} [Kameruunish]
Canada (Kanadie) {Kanadier} [Kanadish]
Columbia (Kolumbie) {Kolumbier} [Kolumbish]
Cape Verde (Gränkaipe) {Gränkaiper} [Gränkaipish]
Cayman Islands (Kaimannintellande) {Kaimannintellander} [Kaimannintellandik]
Chad (Tchâd) {Tchâder} [Tchâdish]
Christmas Island (Messeidäteintelland) {Messeidäteintellander} [Messeidäteintellandik]
Cocos Islands (Kököintellande) {Kököintellander} [Kököintellandik]
Cuba (Kjübie) {Kjübier} [Kjübish]
Cook Islands (Kökintellande) {Kökintellander} [Kökintellandik]
Costa Rica (Ritsh Koest) {Ritsh Koester} [Ritsh Koestliq]
Croatia (Kröatia) {Kröatier} [Kröatish]
Cyprus (Keiprose) {Keiproser } [Keiprosik]
Czech Republic (Republik üv Tshek) {Tcheker} [Tchekish]
Denmark (Daanmarke) {Daanmarker} [Daanmarkish]
Djibouti (Цibütie) {Цibütier} [Цibütish]
Dominica (Döminika) {Döminiker} [Döminikish]
Egypt (Ёцips) {Ёцipser} [Ёцipsik]
East Timor Ёst Timor Ёst Timorer Ёst Timorish
El Salvador El Salvador El Salvadorer El Salvadorish
Eritrea Eriträ Eriträer Eriträish
Estonia Estönie Estönier Estönish
Ethiopia Eþiöpe Eþiöper Eþiöpish
England Ёngland Ёnglander Ёnglandik
Ecuador Ekwador Ekwadorer Ekwadorish
Finnland Finnland Finnlander Finnlandik
Flanders Flammland Flammlander Flammlandik
France Frentzreiq Frentzreiqer Frentzreiqik
Falkland Islands Malvinintellande Malvinintellander Malvinintellandik
Faroe Islands Faröintellande Faröintellander Faröintellandik
Germany Deutzland Deutzlander Deutzlandik
Greenland Gränland Gränlander Gränlandik
Greece Greekreiq Greekreiqer Greekreiqik
Great Britain Grant Brittland Grant Brittlander Grant Brittlandik
Gibraltar Цibralte Цibralter Цibraltik
Gabon Gâbon Gâboner Gâbonish
Ghana Ganna Ganner Gannish
Grenada Granada Granader Granadish
Guadeloupe Gwädels Gwädeler Gwädelish
Guam Gwam Gwamer Gwamish
Guatemala Gwattemall Gwattemaller Gwattemallish
Guernsey Gwernsie Gwernsier Gwernsik
Gambia Gambiar Gambiarer Gambiarish
Georgia Цorцjar Цorцjarer Цorцjarish
Guinea Ginnë Ginnëer Ginnëish
Guyana Göjane Göjaner Göjanish
Haiti Heitie Heitier Heitish
Honduras Handoras Handoraser Handorasik
Holland Halland Hallander Hallandik/Neðerlandik
Hungary Magjarorreiq Magjarorerreiqer Magjarorreiqik
India Indjar Indjarer Indjarish
Indonesia Indoneeza Indoneezer Indoneezik
Iceland Eissland Eisslander Eisslandik
Italy Italie Italier Italish
Iran Ïrane Ïraner Ïranish
Iraq Ïrakkenreiq Ïrakkenreiqer Ïrakkenreiqik
Isreal Izräel Izräeler Izräelish
Ivory Coast Elvenbein Koest Elvenbein Koester Elvenbein Koestik
Ireland Eierland Eierlander Eierlandik
Jamaica Цamekka Цamekker Цamekkish
Japan Nëhonreiq Nëhonreiqer Nëhonreiqik
Jordan Цortar Цortarer Цortarish
Kazakhstan Kasacstân Kasacstâner Kasacstânish
Kenya Kenja Kenjer Kenjish
Kiribati Kierebas Kierebaser Kierebasik
Korea N. Tshösonreiq Tshösonreiqer Tshösonreiqik
Korea S. Hangükkreiq Hangükkreiqer Hangükkreiqik
Libya Libbie Libbier Libbish
Liberia Leiberie Leiberier Leiberish
Lesotho Lessoþ Lessöþer Lessöþik
Lebanon Lebânn Lebânner Lebânnish
Lativa Latvjann Latvjanner Latvjannish
Luxembourg Lasstentour Lasstentourer Lasstentourish
Liechtenstein Lieqtenstein Lieqtensteiner Lieqtensteinish
Lithuania Lietüvar Lietüvarer Lietüvarish
Mongolia Mongolie Mongolier Mongolish
Macao Makkou Makkouer Makkouish
Madagascar Mogâskar Mogâskarer Mogâskarish
Macedonia Massedön Massedöner Massedönish
Malawi Malouwie Malouwier Malouwish
Malta Malta Malter Maltish
Maldives Divehi Rahцe Divehi Rahцer Divehi Rahцik
Mexico Mexikö Mexiköer Mexiköish
Martinique Martinëk Martinëker Martinëkish
Malasia Maläza Maläzer Maläzik
Monaco Monnakö Monnaköer Monnaköish
Montserrat Montzerrie Montzerrier Montzerrish
Morocco Morakkö Morakköer Morakköish
Micronesia Mikröneeza Mikröneezer Mikröneezik
Moldova Republic Republik üv Modolv Modolver Modolvish
Mozambique Mosambiekk Mosambiekker Mosambiekkish
Myanmar Mjanmar Mjanmarer Mjanmarish
Nepal Neppall Neppaller Neppallish
New Zealand Nâve Zeeland Nâve Zeelander Nâve Zeelandik
New Caledonia Nâve Kaledönja Nâve Kaledönjer Nâve Kaledönjish
Niger Nïцer Nïцerer Nïцerish
Nigeria Nïцerreiq Nïцerreiq Nïцerreiq
Nicaragua Nikaragwatt Nikaragwatter Nikaragwattish
Niue Nieü Nieüer Nieüish
Netherlands Neðerlande Neðerlander Neðerlandik
Norway Norwä Norwäer Norwäish
Oman Saltannat Ümann Saltannat Ümanner Saltannat Ümannish
Pakistan Pakistân Pakistâner Pakistânish
Palau Belou Belouer Belouish
Palestine Pallestein Pallesteiner Pallesteinish
Panama Pânomar Pânomarer Pânomarish
Peru Perü Perüer Perüish
Portugal Portügall Portügaller Portügallish
Paraguay Paragwä Paragwäer Paragwäish
Puerto Rico Ritsh Jaffen Ritsh Jaffener Ritsh Jaffenish
Poland Pollreiq Pollreiqer Pollreiq
Phillipines Fillipeens Fillipeenser Fillipeensik
Reunion Island Avietertraffintelland Avietertraffintellander Avietertraffintellandik
Russian Federation Fetteräцjin üv Rüssland Rüsslander Rüsslandik
Romania Rümanja Rümanjer Rümanjish
Rwanda Rowand Rowander Rowandish
Samoa Sammött Sammötter Sammöttish
Saint Lucida Heiligereen Lüssida Heiligereen Lüssider Heiligereen Lüssidish
Solomon Islands Solomonintellande Solomonintellander Solomonintellandik
Slovak Republic Slövâkk Republik Slövâkker Slövâkkish
Singapore Sëngaporr Sëngaporrer Sëngaporrish
Spain Espanje Espanjer Espanjish
Sri Lanka Srë Lankar Srë Lankarer Srë Lankarish
Sudan Assudann Assudanner Assudannish
Swaziland Svasiland Svasilander Svasilandik
Sweden Svëdreiq Svëdreiqer Svëdreiqik
Switzerland Swisserland Swisserlander Swisserlandik
Syria Sërja Sërjer Sërjish
Taiwan Teiwann Teiwanner Teiwannish
Tajikistan Tajikstân Tajikstâner Tajikstânish
Togo Republik üv Togoleiss Togoleisser Togoleissik
Tokelau Tokkellou Tokkellouer Tokkellouish
Thailand Teiland Teilander Teilandik
Tibet Tibett Tibetter Tibettish
Tanzania Tansanja Tansanjer Tansanjish
Tunisia Tünisja Tünisjer Tünisjish
Tonga Tönga Tönger Töngish
Turkmenistan Torkmennistân Torkmennistâner Torkmennistânish
Tuvalu Tüvalor Tüvalorer Tüvalorish
Uganda Ügand Ügander Ügandish
Ukraine Ükrainn Ükrainner Ükrainnish
United Kingdom Ketrafft Kängreiq Ketrafft Kängreiqer Ketrafft Kängreiqik
Uruguay Orogwä Orogwäer Orogwäish
Uzbekistan Üzbekkistân Üzbekkistâner Üzbekkistânish
Vanuatu Vanwatü Vanwatüer Vanwatüish
Venezuela Venesswella Venessweller Venesswellish
Viet Nam Vëjet Namm Vëjet Nammer Vëjet Nammish
Yemen Jemmen Jemmener Jemmenish
Zaire Zaër Zaërer Zaërish
Zambia Zambja Zambjer Zambjish
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe Zimbabwer Zimbabwish
Qatar Kattar Kattarer Kattarish
Turkey Torkie Torkier Torkish
PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:07 am


Reserved.

Hawk_McKrakken


Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:08 am


Reserved.
PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:10 am


Reserved.

Hawk_McKrakken


Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:12 am


Reserved.
PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:13 am


Reserved.

Hawk_McKrakken


Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:16 am


Reserved.
PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:18 am


Reserved.

Hawk_McKrakken


Hawk_McKrakken

PostPosted: Sun Jul 30, 2006 3:20 am


Reserved. -- This is all... for SURE this time. I just wanted to make sure I had at most two full pages worth of material reserved to be certain.
Reply
Conlang Grammar and Lessons

Goto Page: [] [<] 1 2 3 [>] [»|]
 
Manage Your Items
Other Stuff
Get GCash
Offers
Get Items
More Items
Where Everyone Hangs Out
Other Community Areas
Virtual Spaces
Fun Stuff
Gaia's Games
Mini-Games
Play with GCash
Play with Platinum