About


Things about little old me =)
Name: Victor / Chi-Dung (Pronounced "Gee Yuñg" Oo)
Gender: Male
Age: 20 (Turning 21 in a month)
Birthday: 08/18/1988
Appeared on Gaia: 02/21/2005
Orientation: Youngings (mmhmm)
Ethinicity: Chinese Vietnamese
Nicknames: Vick, Vicketh, Vicky, Victoria, Vikator, Vick-kun, Taia, Taia-kun, Taia-san, Keita-kun.
Likes: Lots of things! =D
Dislikes: Lots of things D=
Others: Always seems to find a new fetish (Currently, wanting to reap people's souls)
More: I'm a whore and a perv ;3 lolz

Randomness:
I enjoy comments =D also yummy desserts.
Apparently I have girly hands...
Sometimes I wear too much cologne?
I enjoy looking at interesting avatars~

Details:
It's been a while since I've been on Gaia and will probably be like that for the rest of my life...maybe. Well then, let's begin shall we. Am I back? Not really, just peaking in like how you would peak into someones shower while they're showering. Lots of new things with me lately I suppose but that's later on below the text smilies/icon_wink.gif

So, a little about me is that there isn't much to say. I'm your everyday Asian male whose on the internet. Am I a nerd? I'd like to say I am. Am I weird? Hell ya I'm weird! It's what makes me unique! I'm a bundle of fun wrapped in a small package lolz. As of right now, I really don't know what to say except that a major update was needed after some odd months...well...year? Anyways, here I am so gander and gasp in awe as you give me stares of disgust and snicker :3

Anyways, recently I've been just doing whatever is in my life. Work, school, etc. Recently my parents bought me a new car, of course not a car I wanted but it was a gift that I adore. I mean, if it was up to me I would have bought myself a cheap used sports car (Like a skyline!) but I wanted a car and anything would do...and I'm drifting away from the point and rambling on like a some spoiled person...hmmm I'd rather not explain anymore than I love the gift and needed a car at the time so everything was perfect =)

Life has been odd. So far I've had a roller coaster of a ride. So many downs and so many ups. Nothing but being jerked around left and right. Also, I've been probably watching too much anime recently and playing way too much games (*cough* zombie panic source *cough*). And so here I am with nothing else to do but update my profile ^^;;

So in conclusion I'm just doing this for the hell of it. And as of now, I'm trying to improve my drawing skills and knowledge. As well as hoping to finish my novels. Yes, I don't have much of an incentive but I'm trying to motivate myself as apparently, this will seem like boasting but, a lot of my peers and my teacher enjoy my writing and wish to see it ripen into something beautiful. If only they knew what a lazy person I am though LOLZ! But I'll do it, as it getting publish will help pay off those dang student loans! I'm not looking to get famous or rich, I'm looking to share my creativity with all, plus pay off some debt >>" And again, I ramble, so I end it here and will say I will post a picture up later on. Of me and anything else of interest. So take care! And until then!



Vick

Below are some pictures, so please gander if you want to. Ya, it's hard to see in such a small window...so...open another browser with it by right clicking the image location?

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

This is a picture of my new car. A 2009 Corolla, bought by both my mother and father who graciously gave it to me as a gift. It should make my life easier but empty my wallet from gas consumption D:

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

Here is an updated picture of myself posing very very seriously >=| Because, I just can't get the whole mirror self picture thing done well at all as you can see from the below picture.

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

Making a sign will help me in case if anyone tries to take my picture and use it as their own. Although there is no guarantee since it's easily cropped, it's proof that that is me! Maybe I should water mark my ugly face?

Friends

Viewing 12 of 44 friends

Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

cinamorolI

Report | 08/18/2014 1:43 am

cinamorolI

happy birthday vick!
MasterOfLazyness

Report | 12/06/2009 7:56 pm

MasterOfLazyness

Hey Vick whats up ?
Miss Kiiro

Report | 10/09/2009 6:17 pm

Miss Kiiro

Um. Yes I remember you. <3

And of course dear. ^-^ Don't fret too much. Haha.
cinamorolI

Report | 10/04/2009 7:07 pm

cinamorolI

DADD
MasterOfLazyness

Report | 09/15/2009 10:55 am

MasterOfLazyness

Hey man whats up ?
cinamorolI

Report | 09/05/2009 1:40 pm

cinamorolI

dadddddd. :]
Miss Kiiro

Report | 08/31/2009 8:46 am

Miss Kiiro

Remember me? ;]
Miistress Sakura

Report | 08/28/2009 7:57 pm

Miistress Sakura

Happy birthday my dearr(:
Gahhh!
I'm so sorrry that I missed ittt.
Ughh.
CALL ME MOFOO!
xO
You promised too and then never did.
Poopy head xP
Awwwh.
Well love you VICKEEE(:
CreamyGoodness

Report | 08/17/2009 7:56 pm

CreamyGoodness

Happy Birthday!!!
cinamorolI

Report | 08/14/2009 1:02 pm

cinamorolI

Aww what happened now? O:

Signature


Visit my profile and journal ^^
Don't forget to leave a comment for the whore ;3
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.