About


シエル·ファントムハイヴ (~Smile~)
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.
Ciel Phantomhive: The Little Blue Noble
Birthday: December 14, 1875 (Sagittarius)
Age: 13
Species: Human
Title: Earl
Alias:Queen's Watchdog, Aristocrat of Evil,Villainous Noble
Occupation:Owner of the Funtom Company, Her Majesty’s Watchdog over the London Underworld, and Head of the Phantomhive Estate
Weapons: Sebastian Michaelis. Handgun. You.
Abilities/Skills: Excels at strategy games, subtle business maneuvers, and product development.
Strengths: His desire to fulfill his quest for revenge consumes most of the moral quandaries that get in his way, enabling him to surviving in the grey world of Elizabethan London. Despite the shadowed veil of hatred surrounding his heart, Ciel still manages to keep the core of his existence pure and unblemished by the hardships he’s endured. He puts on a good show of callous indifference, but in the end he doesn’t like hurting people who haven’t earned their punishment.
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.
Personality:Proud, resolute, and cunning. Ciel stands on high ground, not for the sake of morality, but to get the best view of the battleground at his feet. He’s not above getting his hands dirty if it comes down to it, but he prefers to utilize all available resources before taking such drastic measures himself. Most people perceive Ciel as a cold child sitting in a grown man’s chair. He prides himself in his high social status, and is a proper English gentleman above all else. His behavior and intellect are often so at odds with his appearance, his visitors feel utterly lost about how to approach him. Most of the pompous social big-wigs who make the mistake of underestimating the young Earl leave Phantomhive manor feeling like they bought a puppy and ended up with a wolf. Ciel’s dark sense of humor does little to dissuade that impression. As a chess master and toy connoisseur, he likes to play games with adversaries before they run home screaming. Despite this general playfulness, Ciel is not generous with his emotions. His default expression runs from indifference to disdain. Genuine smiles are harder to win than his trust. The few people he does trust, he treasures, but will never admit to or wholeheartedly accept any affection in public—especially in front of Sebastian. Ciel equates affection with weakness and fears that if he cares too much it will more painful when his contract is finally fulfilled. He’ll put up with casual touching if he genuinely cares about the person or if it benefits his personal agenda, but he generally hates being touched by strangers or people lower than him on the social ladder, both because it makes him feel inferior and because it brings back memories of his imprisonment.
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.
******************************************************************
(Do not steal my pics or any info on here por favor~ I will know....*glare*)
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.
"I cannot command the mountains, nor can I control the sea.
But I will fight, for I have a power greater than no other."

*****************************************************************
(IMPORTANT: I dont have one butler~ nor do i exclude others for rp.
I am no ones specific boochan , as a matter of a fact
I enjoy to have many butlers to freely rp or talk to me. But if you
want me to be your boochan sure~ love to be spoiled loool~
I am simple not hard headed.)

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.
Second Account: Orihime Inoue Cosplay (add me button below pic)
User Image
-Add me~!
heart
****************************************************************




Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Little Moon Rabbit

Report | 02/11/2019 6:48 pm

Little Moon Rabbit

Yeah it’s been a long time T n T this site just isn’t the same
The Lovely Red Earl

Report | 07/29/2018 1:34 am

The Lovely Red Earl

OMGGGGGG.
Heyyyyyy! You probably don't remember me but omg hello oo oo!
BB_Sebastian_BB

Report | 04/07/2018 4:36 pm

BB_Sebastian_BB

Hope all is well. I am back as well after a very...very long time.
Little Moon Rabbit

Report | 01/22/2018 3:18 pm

Little Moon Rabbit

Heeeeey 💖
Lydia Zina Crux

Report | 12/28/2017 2:23 pm

Lydia Zina Crux

Don't think so, glad to hear from you! Glad you're doing well. Last status I seen from you, you had a cold! Welcome back!
I'm doing very well thank you!
Lydia Zina Crux

Report | 12/22/2017 7:25 pm

Lydia Zina Crux

Welcome back!
Lydia Zina Crux

Report | 08/01/2017 12:11 pm

Lydia Zina Crux

Gahh.....I love your character so much! emotion_kirakira
How have you been?
Seiaryu-Chan

Report | 04/02/2017 6:53 pm

Seiaryu-Chan

I love your profile so much. Such a huge fan.
Lady Snuggle Monsterz

Report | 02/21/2017 2:42 pm

Lady Snuggle Monsterz

ello ciel
l3 Astre l3

Report | 02/07/2017 5:23 pm

l3 Astre l3

Oh also, do you remember the one Black butler doll I could never get to sell? Well guess what?

I SOLD IT. cool

Signature

[img:e1a6de962b]https://33.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_mbmf9syaan1qmvbtgo1_500.gif[/img:e1a6de962b][/align:e1a6de962b]