About

Hello! heart Just alittle bit about myself for those who bother to read any of this--lol

Name: Alisha Doggett

Nickname: LiLi

Age:18

Birthday: October 17, 1990

Occupation: Student (College Freshman!), Anime/Manga Artist, Professional Video Game player, Computer Junkie ( xd )

Favorite Color:Pink and Black, but I'm gettin into Blue

Likes: Gaia, Myself <<3, Anime, Manga, Drawing, Reading, Computers, Cosplay, Yaoi, Japan, Punk and Gothic people/clothes, Lolita Fashion, Chocolate, Sonic, and a gagillion other things 3nodding

Dislike: Not that much--I mean I have my pet peaves, but all in all I don't dislike/hate much--

Favorite Anime: Sonic the Hedgehog, Yu-Gi-Oh!,Chobits, Nana, Domo, Wedding Peach, Xenosaga, Peach Girl, Dears, Shugo Charra, Demon Flowers, and Sailor Moon

Hated Anime/Manga: OMG if there is one then Hell has surely frozen over! >_<

My Dream: I would say my dream is to one day become a really famous Manga artist! (And or Illistrator/ Animator) I love to draw anime that much heart I wanna go to Japan too. heart But if that doesn't work then a Graphic Artist

Well, there you have it--I'm pretty much your average highschooler (a total nerd >< wink ; I basicly just like to chill and have fun ^_^


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.



Dream Avi(s):
User Image
User Image

(items needed for super dream avi)

User Image
Total Value: 4,200,592 Gold
[Item Information]

Item List:
Rainbow Jubilee
Trick or Treat Tote 4th Gen.
Nitemare Claws(owned)
Striped Stockings(owned)
Magical Girl's Pink Uniform
Magical Girl(owned)
Gelato Supremo
Black Skeleton Mask (owned)
Dashing Gentleman Onyx Vest
Lovebird Plush
Winged Anklets
KoNfuZeD PiNk SHoEz (owned)
Magical Girl's Green Uniform
Lime Ring Pop
Silk Bowtie
Balloonimals (owned)

Friends

Viewing 12 of 103 friends

Journal

.::Sinful Things::. The Many rants of Omote_Yugi

this is basicly just gonna be random things--not quite sure myself right now....*sighs*


Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Safety_Pinned_heart

Report | 11/03/2009 11:27 pm

Safety_Pinned_heart

hhaha totally...nice avii
its totally cute
Safety_Pinned_heart

Report | 11/03/2009 1:28 am

Safety_Pinned_heart

ughh pretty much the same =P
and work =/
lameeee
lol
Safety_Pinned_heart

Report | 10/29/2009 1:57 pm

Safety_Pinned_heart

lol im good =) thanks
what have you been up too?
Safety_Pinned_heart

Report | 10/28/2009 12:33 pm

Safety_Pinned_heart

=) how are youuu??
Safety_Pinned_heart

Report | 10/28/2009 3:40 am

Safety_Pinned_heart

Heyy =)
Mozikin

Report | 10/16/2009 4:32 pm

Mozikin

Lol nice
Mozikin

Report | 10/12/2009 5:02 pm

Mozikin

screwin around. lol
Mozikin

Report | 10/12/2009 5:00 pm

Mozikin

wHATS up
Mozikin

Report | 10/12/2009 4:59 pm

Mozikin

hey hey!
SacredGlitter

Report | 09/26/2009 5:43 pm

SacredGlitter

Oh thanks ^^ Though, I'm looking forward to getting more gold and improving my avvie biggrin

Signature

--/)/)
-( . .)
c(')(')