About

Name: Maria 'Marie' Maxwell

Aliases: Shienne, Lindelle

Date of Birth: 26th June, 1988

Place of Birth: Metarie, Louisiana

Place of Residence: Atlanta, Georgia

Nationality: American

Sex: Female

Height: 184.15 cm

Weight: 84.36 kg

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Brown

Ethnicity: Caucasian

Alignment: Chaotic Good

Likes: Dolls, movies, kindness, free thought

Dislikes: Malevolence, corporations, times when people don't think

Profile: This reclusive individual can trace her origins to a troubled childhood, a traumatic adolescence, and a perilous journey into adulthood that hasn't quite ended yet. She is curious, candid, and simultaneously outgoing and socially paranoid. Her reputation is that of a loud and extremely opinionated young woman, and while that's not entirely inaccurate, further tests reveal that she is trusting, optimistic, and generous, frequently bestowing gifts upon her friends for no ostensible reason at all.


The subject is obsessed with media of all stripes, showing a particular fondness for the Final Fantasy series of video games as well as a budding passion for film. Her knowledge of these subjects is less than her zeal would imply, however, as she is flighty and possesses a woefully short attention span.


Currently Playing(multiplayer): Final Fantasy XI: Seekers of Adoulin, Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn

Currently Playing(single-player): Final Fantasy

Currently Watching: Goodfellas by Martin Scorsese, Defiance

Friends

Viewing 9 of 9 friends

Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Lilim Valkyrie

Report | 03/09/2014 1:26 am

Lilim Valkyrie

Kind of switched what I usually play as. More into the older looking women.
Lilim Valkyrie

Report | 03/08/2014 12:41 am

Lilim Valkyrie

I'm on Leviathan. I went with a Highlander Female. Something about their physique just called out to me.
Lilim Valkyrie

Report | 02/27/2014 3:23 am

Lilim Valkyrie

My ex got me into it. I kicked her to the curb because she's batshit insane.
Lilim Valkyrie

Report | 02/25/2014 4:28 pm

Lilim Valkyrie

Elezen hm? How fitting.
Tee the Wicked

Report | 06/26/2012 8:31 am

Tee the Wicked

I love your Yuna cosplay! X-2 forever!
final_resurrectionian

Report | 04/01/2012 9:50 pm

final_resurrectionian

Hey Yuna! I brought you some Chinese food from Bevelle
Bad Acts at a Fair Price
Bad Acts at a Fair Price

Report | 03/26/2012 7:57 am

Bad Acts at a Fair Price

I had a thought: if'n you liked NiER, you would also dig Virtua Quest.
StuartHayden

Report | 05/30/2011 11:37 am

StuartHayden

nu-uh. crying
StuartHayden

Report | 05/30/2011 4:19 am

StuartHayden

slut.