About

Name: Kristin Anjelica K. ‘K’ being a polite euphanism for “I’m only giving you my initial ’cause I don’t want to get hunted down and killed by sex maniacs.”

Nicknames: Kris, Hedgie, Sonic, Moo, Teddy, Ted, Verbal, KAK.

Origin of username: ‘Ted’ as in ‘Ted Bundy’ and ‘Leprechaun’ as in ‘My avatar freaking defines leprechauns.

Age: 20. Born April 17, 1991.

Gender: I'm a lady. Try not to let the tiny leprechaun-man fool ye.

Living Space: I split my time between the Tri-City area in Southern Ontario, where I go to school, and my hometown.

Strengths: Cleverness. Extensive array of useless knowledge. A firm grasp of language. Debating skills with which to pwn the average mortal. Creativity. Senstivity and soul. Awesomeness, basically.

Weaknesses: A complete lack of the ability to feel modesty, guilt, or shame. Mild paranoia. Misogyny. A habit of assuming the worst of people. Raging lust for men with brains, power, and good looks.

Loves: Reading, writing, film, theatre, D&D, history, abnormal psychology, law, justice, debate, logic, movie posters, bright colours, clothes, birds, Shakespeare, Tim Roth, Robet Knepper, Quentin Tarantino's films, soundtrack music, etc.

Unloves: Ignorance, the absense of logic, organized religion.

Favorite Quote: Selfishness is not living as you wish - it is expecting others to live as you wish.

Motto: Ignorance is the only sin.

Future Occupations: A professor (history), archivist or exhibit designer for museums.

Workplace: I am cheerily unemployed at the moment, but have held jobs in an automotive factory and a deli. Basically, I have seen the dark underbelly of society.

Schoolings: Currently working on my Bachelor of Arts, majoring in History. Third year.

That is all. <3

Journal

Legacy of a Leprechaun

The reason for this journal is simple - there is only so much room in the 'about me' section.


Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Miss Skellington_xx

Report | 07/30/2009 11:00 pm

Miss Skellington_xx

Youur Sig Be Epic Lulz. =]
~B~Discrete~

Report | 12/29/2008 9:57 am

~B~Discrete~

Hey Kris, how was your CHRISTmas?

XD, sorry.
Virtual Toxic

Report | 11/25/2008 7:34 pm

Virtual Toxic

hey add me and im 18 honnor role
highstrung

Report | 09/11/2007 6:06 pm

highstrung

hahaha, hilarious sig + nice avi.
Gretel Tiles

Report | 08/20/2007 10:23 pm

Gretel Tiles

User Image your avi!
ChannyFace

Report | 08/06/2007 7:14 am

ChannyFace

Your sig=<3
wind in her hair

Report | 07/17/2007 3:45 pm

wind in her hair

I'm sure you hear this all the time but awsome avatar
H A L 0 T H A N E

Report | 07/17/2007 3:25 pm

H A L 0 T H A N E

Your siggy makes me smile. XDD ^_^
Dianasaurus

Report | 06/20/2007 9:20 am

Dianasaurus

Leprachauns are hot.
[oingo boingo]

Report | 05/15/2007 3:45 pm

[oingo boingo]

*dies @ yer smex0rz* gonk

Signature


My Grandad sells condoms to sailors,
He pokes holes in the tips with a pin.
My Grandma does back-street abortions,
My God how the money rolls in.