About

Name:
Erin

Alias:
Rin, Seki, Ree, Kit

DOB:
July 17th, 1991

Status
My heart is taken. smilies/icon_heart.gif

5 Top Bands
Basically, what I've been listening to the most lately.
1. Tool
2. Gojira
3. Metallica
4. Anthrax
5. Mastodon

Current Obsession:
Five Finger Death Punch
If you don't listen to them...do so. Now.

Favourite Colours:
Silver, Black, Dark Greens, Dark Blues, Dark Reds

Likes:
*Music
*Anime/Manga
*Dr. Pepper
*Foxes
*Dragons
*Drawing
*Reading
*Writing
*Being short (haha, you wish you were short like me. xD)
*Sleeping
*Gaia
*The Magical Lair
*Art <3
*Yaoi/Yuri
*Anything fantasy-related

Dislikes:
*Annoyingly rude people.
*Obsessive rabid fangirls/fanboys.
*Snobs
*People who are too closed minded
*Bossy people
*Bad music
*Extremely hot weather
*Homework
*Dumbasses

I love Zachariah Keith Cooper! smilies/icon_heart.gif



Oh, yes, I LOVE nicknames. If you come up with a nickname for me, let me know, or feel free to use any listed below, unless I say otherwise. ^^

I also have multiple account names all over the internet, so look me up. ;D

*Imiko (( DeviantArt ))
Facebook (Ask for this, I'm not giving it out whilly-nilly. Lol.)
MySpace

My Multimedia:
Song/Band: "Oblivion" ~ Mastodon
Anime/Game/Show/Whatever: The actual MV. ^__^

Friends

Viewing 12 of 37 friends

Journal

The Fire Is Going To Burn You...

<a href="http://www.factorizer.co.uk" title="Funny Facts"><img src="http://www.factorizer.co.uk/Seki,4,ff0000,000000,0000cc.png" alt="Funny Facts" /></a>

a bunch of different things that just happen to come randomly to my mind at the time...and whatever the hell is in my little interests block on my profile...


Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Serina Demir

Report | 08/21/2010 9:19 am

Serina Demir

O hi there sexy~ heart
wink
Mother Birthday

Report | 07/16/2010 7:17 pm

Mother Birthday

Happy Birthday to you!
rendersoul

Report | 06/15/2010 10:22 am

rendersoul

Hey Rin how you been?
Karasu Sorrow

Report | 06/12/2010 4:51 am

Karasu Sorrow

And I you, my firey child <3
anime441

Report | 05/26/2010 4:16 pm

anime441

thats awesome, and im fine ^_^
lol yepppp
we def should hang out again sometime soon =D
anime441

Report | 05/26/2010 4:10 pm

anime441

how are you? :3
anime441

Report | 05/26/2010 4:08 pm

anime441

Hello biggrin
Purumi

Report | 03/22/2010 4:03 pm

Purumi

No worries about the grammar. I'm constantly making mistakes.
Gackt, huh? What's your favorite song by him?
Purumi

Report | 03/20/2010 11:45 pm

Purumi

I love your username. =)
necroking

Report | 03/14/2010 10:55 am

necroking

Tonight's the night that we got the truck
We're Goin' downtown gonna beat up DRUNKS!
Your turn to drive I'll bring the beer
It's the late, late shift no one to fear
And Ride, ride how we ride
We ride, lowride

Signature


l M l E l T l A l L l
-My Anti-Drug-
m/

♥I love Zachariah.♥
{[02.13.09]}

Current Music Obsession: Mastodon♥