About

    User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.
    this is me, and that is my happy face! Taken in Aquarius Backpackers' Resort, Byron Bay, NSW, Australia!

    Name: Faye
    Nicknames: Faymond, Faydee, Rebel, Sheep, Meep, Sheepy, Sheepness (Nomi only...), Angelic Headband Lady, Sheepie-Chan, Sheepie-sheep, Sheepydoodles, Sheepykins, Sheepyface, Rebey, Rebu, Moo-cow
    Lives in: Scotland
    Birthday: December 14th, 1989

    User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

    The stuff you really don't need to know >.>...:
    Kelly from Misfits is my Spirit Animal
    Obsessed with NYC but no longer want to live there
    Lost in life
    Cheese & Jam is better than you
    As is my boyfriend smilies/icon_talk2hand.gif
    He makes THE BEST Eggy Bread (French toast to you, probably)
    I want to live in Australia
    I hate feet
    I BEAT LEIGH AT POOOLLLL!!!
    I'm Vintage at heart but don't know how to show it
    I want Couture smilies/icon_crying.gif
    I'm currently going through an Audrey Hepburn obsession <3<3

    Music Faye likes
    Muse, The Servant, Jet, Sigur Ros, Coldplay, Death Cab for Cutie, Breaking Benjamin, Head Automatica, Jose Gonzalez, The Killers, Snow Patrol, Stephen Fretwell, Panic! at the Disco, Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly, Alkaline Trio, Enigma, The Veronicas, The Shins, Junkie XL - Cities in Dust, Vanessa Carlton - Nolita Fairytale, Katy Perry, Kate Havnevik, Bon Iver, Beck, Linkin Park, The White Stripes, Iwan Rheon, Massive Attack, Foals, Rihanna, David Bowie, Florence and the Machine

Friends

Viewing 12 of 46 friends

Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

systematic_individual

Report | 11/25/2012 9:06 am

systematic_individual

Your avatar is adorable.
Mokoni

Report | 12/14/2011 6:27 am

Mokoni

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!
[ s e m p e r ]

Report | 11/10/2011 2:47 pm

[ s e m p e r ]

Bye Rebel Sheep 3nodding
iabiel

Report | 10/03/2011 9:48 am

iabiel

Hey! whee How are you?!
Mudkhep

Report | 09/24/2011 7:23 am

Mudkhep

Can i marry your avi.
Aceyy

Report | 09/19/2011 2:49 pm

Aceyy

Don't leave Rebby T^T
crying crying crying crying crying
[ s e m p e r ]

Report | 09/19/2011 7:41 am

[ s e m p e r ]

Give away the small items but keep all your big items. You'll be back, Rebel. We always come back.
iHitomi

Report | 09/16/2011 10:25 am

iHitomi

I thinkkk I'll miss you on gaia but I can understand if you leave
iabiel

Report | 09/07/2011 9:08 am

iabiel

Here's what I like ^^
iabiel

Report | 09/06/2011 9:09 pm

iabiel

Of course heart
It's just... something doesn't totally gel with Facebook and me xd
Idk what it is. Lol.

Signature





Left Gaia/Permanent Hiatus
If you want to keep in touch you will probably already have me added on Facebook so no worries there