About


Check out my journal/quest thread for more art!

Name: Reva

Nicknames: Quayla and Reevs.

Age: 27

Birthday: May 11th, 1987

Relationship: Taken! Sorry peeps! And not lookin' to switch up. smilies/icon_wink.gif

My best friends: TwilightCat, Naoko, Zombilious, Fuzzeh`, and Razer. smilies/icon_biggrin.gif

Interests: Drawing, sewing, hanging out with my friends, racking up my s**t on Gaiaonline.com, cooking, playing video games, movies, Anime, spending time with my man, etc.

Favorite Colors: The rainbow.

Favorite animal: Cats... My cats, to be specific. Milo and Missy

Favorite Animes: Saiyuki, Elfen Lied, Petshop Of Horrors, Slayers, Escaflowne, Gravitation, X/1999, Akira, Don't Leave Me Daisy, Vampire Hunter D, Hellsing, Knights Of Remune, Gankutsuou: The Count Of Monte Cristo, Boogiepop Phantom, Spiral, Kyo Kara Maoh, Maburaho, Those Who Hunt Elves. (I'm too lazy to list them all.)

Manga: Petshop Of Horrors, Sayuki, Van Von Hunter, Boogiepop Phantom, Those Who Hunt Elves. (Again, I'm too lazy to list them all.)

Favorite movie of all time: Repo! The Genetic Opera

Other awesome movies: Final Destination 1-3 (The Final Destination SUCKED), Orphan, Trick 'R' Treat, Speed Racer, pretty much any Disney movie, Dawn Of The Dead, Diary Of The Dead, Night Of The Living Dead, The Dark Knight, Leon The Professional, Inglourious Basterds, The Green Mile, Donnie Darko, The Sixth Sense, Snatch, V for Vendetta, How to Train Your Dragon, Shaun of the Dead, Iron Man 1 2, ETC (Will add more later on)

Favorite current quote: They irony of a blow job... even though you've got her on her knees.. she's still got you by the balls smilies/icon_smile.gif

Donations list: (PLEASE DO NOT BEG THEM FOR s**t!)
Anon By Choice: Devil Tail, Angelic Pendant, Horns Of The Demon, Nitemare Scarf, Penguin Slippers, Panda Slippers, Cathulu Slippers, Box Of Totally Innocent Objects, Winged Anklets, Angelic Bracelets, Monocle, Green Acinonyx, Radioactive Raver, Bani Clips, Goti Clips, G Pin, G-LOL Shades, Gogh Reed, Panda Hat, And countless other time of helping!
Ms Minty Cream: McKIng's Saintly Cache, Presto Rabbito, Blind Death, Raven Noir, Buttons Tea Party. Marooned Wench, Style Munitions, Blood Rebel's Anarchy, Marooned Lass, Mako Maki, Run The World, Paramour's Break. Mod Concentric, Cat's Tangle, Apprentice Charm, Grace of Anteros, Cherry Flare, Bunnihilation, And so much more!
RX-78 Land Runner: Thank you for the Evil Red Princess!
Water God Ninia: Thank you for Crimson Marionette!
Birthday Anon: Thank you for Inverse Marionette!
Ice Queen: Thank you for Saint Ciel: Thanatos!
Kam: Thank you for the Volant Reverie, Reve Marin, Actaeon's Blessing, adn Super Protective Fantasy Armor!
Random anon(s): Lavish and Lulling Lucies, Winter Bride, Queen Bee, Glacemella, Carmine Seductress!
Thank you Math Anon for the Whispering Wisteria, Le Carousel Noir, Neapolitan Pandalita, Hera's Lace!
And thank you to the countless un-named anon's that where kind enough to donate so many wonderful things towards my quests/wishes. My avatars would not be complete, if it where not for you wonderful people. Thank you!

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Razer

Report | 01/14/2017 7:48 am

Razer

Today is my birthday, Reva.
and yesterday was the day I lost my father..
I can't believe how close together the timing was.. sweatdrop

I did expect him to go..
but not the day before my birthday.

However I really was in shock over you..
You were my best friend.
Someone always there for me.
A person whom I went to and trusted in so much.
Such things are irreplacable an definitely YOU.

There will never be anyone quite like you.
Sometimes we take things for granted and do not realize..
I realized I did once you were gone.

If there was something I could say..
It would be to thank you.
and that i love you, Reva.

I just wished I could of been more help to you.
I'll try and help my other friends as much as I can.
I miss hearing your voice. sweatdrop
Razer

Report | 12/25/2016 11:47 am

Razer

Christmas is here and I still miss you so... heart
Razer

Report | 12/22/2016 5:06 pm

Razer

It's Christmas time and I miss our tradition of matching each other, Reva.
I miss our chats and talking about plans together.
I have made a lot of friends and doing my best not to be as shy.
I cannot run to you like I once did when I became shy and afraid.
You often helped me a lot and I'll never forget that.
I'm happy that we were friends Reva.
I still miss you so much and its still weird and awkward without you..
its hard trying to be tough all the time.

Knowing you for 11 years..
watching you go through so much change to become who you were.
I saw so much likeness between us..
you felt like the younger sister i never had.
and gave me the feeling of real family and a true friendship.

thank you always girl, i miss you so much..
Razer

Report | 12/19/2016 6:41 am

Razer

The holidays often lead to missing those whom are no longer here with us..
Reva I truly do miss you..
Razer

Report | 11/08/2016 12:39 pm

Razer

I don't know what to say..
I just know it's been a year ago today
It's been hard not to think of you
I often thought what did she go through.
I understand that you were sick..
And with that you were taken from us rather quick.
Thank you for the time we shared.
I'm really happy that you cared.
I just miss you dearly!
Razer

Report | 10/31/2016 3:23 pm

Razer

Happy Halloween in Heaven my friend.
Zombilious

Report | 10/13/2016 3:30 pm

Zombilious

Miss you....it's almost Halloween.
Razer

Report | 10/10/2016 11:30 am

Razer

It's october and you always loved halloween.
Razer

Report | 09/25/2016 3:48 pm

Razer

Wow.. this year without you... Reva... crying
Razer

Report | 09/13/2016 5:15 pm

Razer

Reva, I still think of you lots.
I miss you dearly, girl.

Signature


Currently Questing: Alruna's Toxic Absolution!
47.6bil / LMP
(Updated every billion!)