About



Well, it's about damn time I change some of these things, I think. =D

Real Name: Emily
Nicknames: Pawsy, Paws
Birthday: January 7th, 1986- This makes me 22. ;-;
Occupation: Part Time Office Assistant/Full Time Student- Majoring in Psychology. I'd like to be a School Psychologist someday, down the line. =D
Relationships: I'm currently attached to Sando138. =D He has me all to himself. <333
Location: Scattered across the Northeastern US, though the majority of my belongings are in San Diego. >_>
Buddies:
Sando138: MINE~! *Snuggles and clings; Gnaws on his arm a bit*
Daren_Deathscall: ...<3 *Offers a pile of Sephy plushies*
Kaivi Silverwing: MAMA KAIVI~! ;-; <3333 <---- Apparently, Pawsy's make good house pets. >_>
Ryl Firvanna: ... Papa Ryl? o.o;;;
TinyChinaDoll: *Gnaws a bit* >_>;;; <3
TionneStrife: ...Uber Cloud-y~! =D
The Karaoke Ninja: ...Uber Tifa~! =D
xXSilver_ShadowXx: Stephamanie~!

Favorite Anime: GTO, Fushigi Yuugi, Hellsing, Gravitation
Favorite Games: Final Fantasy, Kingdom Hearts, Tekken
Favorite Movies: Labyrinth, Advent Children, The Matrix, Star Wars, A Clockwork Orange, Magnolia, Tank Girl, Army of Darkness, Marie Antoinette, Lord of the Rings, Pirates of the Carribean
Favorite Musicals: Spamalot, The Producers, Rent, Sweeney Todd
Favorite Music: Abney Park, System of a Down, Bond, The Killers, Johnny Cash, Solas, The Beatles, Gackt, etc.
Favorite Characters: Reno <---- x 5 Bajillion <333, Axel, Sephiroth, Washu, Jenka, Othar Tryggvassen, Agatha Heterodyne, Onizuka-sensei, Shishio, Ryuichi, Raito, Renji, Griffith, Irvine, Hans Solo... There are like a kajillion others who I can't really think of off the top of my head.
Favorite Pairings: Reno x OC (Mika~!), Zack x Aerith, Tseng x Aerith, Sephiroth x Aerith, Tseng x Elena, Sora x Kairi, Irvine x Selphie, Sweeney Todd x Mrs. Lovett, Naruto x Hinata
Favorite OCs/RPCs (My Own): Alzena Miyamoto, Shirai Miyamoto, Shizuka, Samuru ShinRa, Akiyoshi Yamagami, Young Akara/Demeter, Zev, Jadzia
Favorite OCs/RPCs (Others): <3!!KAI YAMAGAMI!!! <3 Mika Miyamoto, Takara Tseng, Eoin Tuesti/Valentine, Lazarus Valentine, Marcus, Kiyoshi Takehiko

Pawsy and Kaivi!





Feed and Play with these guys!


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


Other Random Junk!


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.



Hey! Look! It's Reno!


And look! Reno tattooed my name to his chest! n_n


And we can't forget Rufie being shnuggly!


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.


User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.[img]http://i9.tinypic.com/2w2f14k.gif[/imgUser Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.



User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

Friends

Viewing 12 of 28 friends

Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

JTN

Report | 12/21/2009 2:07 pm

JTN

*sneaks in, cleans up, fluffs couch pillows, sneaks out*
ninja
Nike-Was-Here

Report | 04/17/2009 5:38 pm

Nike-Was-Here

nice pro
ZombieHunter222

Report | 02/24/2009 5:34 pm

ZombieHunter222

hi
crispyp

Report | 11/18/2008 8:23 pm

crispyp

nice house.... ya..ya nice house
x_AngelKay_x

Report | 07/24/2008 2:09 am

x_AngelKay_x

Random comment.



[ Though it was funny to feed and play with your pets xD ]
Gatz TdaMax

Report | 07/07/2008 3:33 pm

Gatz TdaMax

... Um, Paws... How should I put this..? ^^;; Maybe if you didn't have so many pets, they wouldn't all be starving?



-----------



FYI: Reno is a mid-boss character from the popular Final Fantasy VII game. In case you haven't guessed, Paws has something of a fan-girl crush on him. XD
Weideq

Report | 05/22/2008 8:56 am

Weideq

The what?
Weideq

Report | 05/20/2008 5:23 am

Weideq

Really nice profile, just one question; Who is Reno?
Pepperpoise

Report | 05/07/2008 7:22 am

Pepperpoise

Beautiful house! User Image
XxSilverxShadowxX

Report | 04/25/2008 9:58 pm

XxSilverxShadowxX

Reno would take off his pants and do the hula! =D

That's what Reno would do.

Signature

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.