About

I fell uncomfortable when people randomly send me trades with things on my wishlist. Please notify me via one of my hangouts or PM as to why you're sending me stuff. ><' This applies to gifts too.



Username: Ninja_Maiden
Nicknames: Ninja, Ninjers, Ninji, Lethe
Birthday: April 5, 1989, I'm 26 if your math is bad
Likes: Avatar edits, art, drawing, roleplaying, video games(Fire Emblem series, most Shin Megami Tensei games, Suda51 games, and the Tales of series), and cats
Dislikes: Coffee, people who beg for items or gold, and spicy food
Dreams: None at the moment. I finally joined the guild. 4laugh
Status: Free to chat
Games I'm playing: Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate (Charge Blade user) and Phantasy Star Online 2 (Japan's server, Ship 2, Ranger/Gunner) At least until Tree of Savior's second closed beta comes out on Oct. 27th. ninja
Edit I've done:
Can be found here or here > User Image

Drawings done by me: Most recent ones can be found here. Really old stuff is here.


Gifts~
User Image From Dragonsbld (Yay! I feel special! ^^)
User ImageFrom Saint Auro

Video was originally uploaded by MurdocSama on Youtube. I didn't make it, just borrowed it.

Friends

Viewing 12 of 97 friends

Journal

Ninja's Gallery


Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Jisen Meizuki

Report | 07/12/2017 8:07 pm

Jisen Meizuki

It's not my fault Gaia decided to bring Bibbles back. D: Besides, I thought you might want to know Bibbles has a new look. >.>;

Don't give up! There's a chance that Gaia may re-released King Bibbles!
Jisen Meizuki

Report | 07/12/2017 1:32 pm

Jisen Meizuki

This reminds me of you.
Lobo Valentine

Report | 05/06/2017 7:54 pm

Lobo Valentine

When we went it was fun, but me and My girlfriend worked at PAX. So it was us and some other industry professionals and Booth Sellers on a campaign. They give you premade character roles, and you fill in a bit here and there but it was great. The DM we had was really cool and didnt mind the fact that we didnt stick to the chosen layout/path etc.
Lobo Valentine

Report | 05/04/2017 1:24 pm

Lobo Valentine

Oh Nice. I played DnD at PAXEast, was fun. My girlfriend and I wanted to get in on a campaign, but my work schedule is too sporadic and doesnt agree with everyone else
Lobo Valentine

Report | 05/04/2017 10:57 am

Lobo Valentine

Pretty Well. How have you been?
Lobo Valentine

Report | 05/04/2017 10:52 am

Lobo Valentine

heart
shikako1201

Report | 01/23/2017 4:36 pm

shikako1201

heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart heart
shikako1201

Report | 01/22/2017 8:14 am

shikako1201

ily heart heart heart heart heart
calisto91

Report | 12/04/2016 7:34 pm

calisto91

thank you for buying 3nodding
Lobo Valentine

Report | 05/14/2016 9:49 pm

Lobo Valentine

Ah I love the Wolfskin class. Married Keaton with Mozu their support was so cute. Then I married his daughter and made our daughter a wolfskin.

Lake Kindred I've been trying to play it but its such a slow game to me. I really want the Lykin pet thing. But atm I only have the lil fox and leafeon look alike. I dont even fully understand the combat or levels. Seems like it takes forever

Signature

User Image

User Image