About me

Nickname: Michi a.k.a. Michiko 路子
Age: 28
Birthday: November, 09th
Gender: Female
Orientation: Straight
Single
Hobbies: Drawing Anime, Manga,
playing World of Warcraft, and video editing
Favorite color:
Sky Blue
My Facebook

Meow

A tribute to my cat Misty




Born March 1999 - Died August 4th 2015

Misty was by far one of the most loving and carring cats I've ever known. She was there for me nearly every morning to wake me up and get me out of bed. She was there for me even when our loyal dog Saidy passed away last year. She was most memorable when she'd come lay on my lap and purr louder then the TV. I remember the times Misty would disrupt mom as she tried playing her game on my ipad. She'd stick her butt in her face! smilies/icon_lol.gif
Made me laugh every time. I guess thats what mom got every time she didn't give her attention.
She did the same to me whenever I'm doing something other then petting her. She was such a cute little bugger even at her old age.
 

Comments

View All Comments

Pink_Lunahime Report | 08/28/2015 10:47 pm
Pink_Lunahime
love your Illidana the Demon Hunter avatar! heart heart
Shiverwar Report | 10/27/2013 10:51 pm
Shiverwar
I just might have to. xD And I always played on Spinebreaker and Rivendare. On Spinebreaker I was a lv 80 Tauren Hunter with all four Spirit Beasts. xD
Luneza Report | 05/18/2013 8:38 pm
Luneza
lol I'm okay.
Oh if I hadn't told you i'm working at the seattle uwajimya.
Luneza Report | 05/17/2013 9:10 pm
Luneza
Hee hee why yes I do oh ho ho
Bunai Report | 03/21/2013 4:13 pm
Bunai
Lol.
I still haven't played the game yet. I'll get to it when I have the time. Plus I am suppose to review it... or something.
Bunai Report | 03/21/2013 4:04 pm
Bunai
What do I do with the Key? sweatdrop
SirSilentSquall Report | 01/24/2013 7:09 pm
SirSilentSquall
omigosh, tyvm >w<
Luneza Report | 11/24/2012 11:13 pm
Luneza
okay I had to work for most of it then Mew had to get to sleep early so he could be to work at 5:30 am.
Luneza Report | 11/23/2012 10:51 pm
Luneza
Heehee thanks~<3

Yours is so cute 3nodding
Thunder Muffin Report | 09/10/2012 12:38 pm
Thunder Muffin
thanks, and uh. I hope not ._.

The RP i'm in would be hella awkward
 
 
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
Thunder Muffin
Collaterally Damaged
Queen of the Wolves
Luneza
Michiko Kitty

Welcome to my profile.

Horde
Foxet @ rexxar
Michiko @ Thrall
Flaminx @ Thrall
Lìna @ Thrall


Alliance
Michikowolf @ Caelestrasz
Catary @ Caelestrasz

Michiko Kitty

Find out whats up!
My Journal