About

Salve, Exspectata ut meus profano.

That's ancient latin for: Hello! Welcome to my profile.

My name is Kiara and I'm a fifteen year old girl from New York. Here's some information about me:

Name: Kiara (Duh, I just said that!)
Nicknames: Kiki, Key, Yara
Birthday:May 3, 1993 (Go Roosters!)
Age: 17
Sign: Taurus
Height: 4'4
Location: New York, USA

Favorites
Color: Pink
Band(s):Lambretta, Paramore, Fall Out Boy, etc.
Singer(s): Avril Lavigne, Britney Speears, Fan_3, etc.
Number(s):3 and 5
Game: The Sims 2
Song: Way too hard to decide!
Qualities in People: Chivalry, Mysteriousness, Intellignece, Hyperness

Least Favorites
Color: Brown
Band(s): My Chemical Romance
Singer(s): Natasha Bedingfield
Number(s): 13
Game: Bowling ((Does that even count as a game?))
Song: "Hey There Deliliah" Plain White Tees
Qualities in People: Nagging, Cleanliness, Curioustity

Friends

Viewing 6 of 6 friends

Journal

Diary of a Lady

This journal is about my school, friends, hobbies , and Gaia. Talk in the forums I regular in will be mentioned, and people may also be mentioned. I do not mean to be rude, but I might seem that way if I write something while I am angry.


Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 16 comments.

Broken_hearts_K i l l

Report | 09/06/2010 11:26 am

Broken_hearts_K i l l

This isn't a real account anymore, my new one is a n c h o r s_a h o y.
-DAMMITshiro

Report | 05/03/2009 12:28 pm

-DAMMITshiro

happy bee-day. O: check your presents. xD
-DAMMITshiro

Report | 08/03/2008 7:57 am

-DAMMITshiro

Pink and green..

reminds me of watermelon.

xD
-DAMMITshiro

Report | 05/08/2008 7:49 am

-DAMMITshiro

Omg, you changed your avvie!

It's so cute!

O;
xXxQueer and ImperfectxXx

Report | 09/14/2007 11:32 am

xXxQueer and ImperfectxXx

heyheyehey luna! Your never on anymore! (its katrina)
smallboyonherbike

Report | 09/01/2006 11:12 am

smallboyonherbike

rawr
-DAMMITshiro

Report | 08/24/2006 10:53 am

-DAMMITshiro

*random comment*
XP
Exsia

Report | 08/12/2006 11:21 pm

Exsia

Ello

34!
smallboyonherbike

Report | 07/27/2006 4:33 pm

smallboyonherbike

ooh i likie your signature... who drew that?
<3ZURi
Katrina the New Era

Report | 07/26/2006 5:45 pm

Katrina the New Era

Kiara! Yay! Youre the best!

Signature

I'm sorry.