Lady Leopardess

Lady Leopardess's avatar

Registered: 11/11/2004

Birthday: 12/26/1989

Personal Website

My Aquarium

View Aquarium

Thank You to everyone who has donated to me!

A big Thanks to Black.Zucchini.

Please Feed My Angelic Fox !

My kitty, Bob!

It's my Anime Convention photo album



Click on the
Picture to
check out
the story I"m
working on!



Nickname: LL
Favorite Flower: Rose
Favorite Color: Sugar Pink, Royal Blue and Purple
Favorite Sports: Soccer,Basketball,Dancing
Hobbies: Reading, Sewing, Craft making, drawing,
My Dev Art can be found: Sailorkoneko
Favorite Animals: Snow Leopard, Clouded Leopard
but I love all cats and a bunch of other animals
Forums I can be found in : GCD, SF, LD, AMC, Hot Topic
I also have a monthly journal that I try to keep up with
to track my quests and mention some RL things. It can be found here

Mangas I like
Absolute Boyfriend, Cantarella ,Case Closed,Chibi Vampire,Cowboy Bebop,Emma ,Full Metal Alchemist,Fushigi Yûgi The Mysterious Play,Genju no seiza,Naruto,Negima!,
Oh My Goddess,Othello,Pichi pichi pitch: mermaid melody,The Queen's Knight, Ranma 1/2, Record of Lodoss War:chronicles of the heroic knight,Revolutinoary Girl Utena ,
Rurouni Kenshin,Sailor Moon,The One I love,Tokyo Mew Mew,Trigun ,Tsubasa,Usagi Yojimbo

Anime I like:
Sailormoon(better uncut), S Cry Ed,Naruto,Tenchi Muyo ,Rurouni Kenshin
,Miyazaki films ,Cowboy Bebop,Full Metal Alchemist,Yu Yu Hakasho,Trigun,Lupin the third ,Case Closed, Mar,Ghost in the Shell, Hamtaro,Samurai
Champloo,One Peice ,Trinity Blood,Fushigi Yûgi The Mysterious Play,Kekkaishi , Durarara!,Bleach

Favorite Anime Characters
Kenshin : Rurouni Kenshin, Kakashi: Naruto
Kurama: Yu Yu Hakasho Helios: Sailor Moon
Baron: The Cat Returns Vash: Trigun
Conan:Case Close, Chichiri :Fushigi Yugi

Females ( favorites)
Sailor Jupiter and Sailor Saturn : Sailor Moon
Belldandy: Oh My Goddess! Emma : Emma
Nausicaa : Nausicaa Valley of the Wind

Favorite Animals
Teto: Laputa/Nausicaa Ryo ohki: Tenchi Muyo
Jiji: Kiki's Delivery Serivce , Diana : Sailor Moon Kuroneko-sama :Trigun
Favorite Pokemon: Chansey,
Eevee Evolutions , Mew, Suicune,Chikorita