About

Name: Katharina
Nickname: Kadda, Kathi
Age: 17
Birthday: 12th Dec 1990
Location: Hofheim, Germany
Hobbies: playing guitar, drawing and reading manga, books, movies, music, ...
I like: Jesus, my parents, my dog, my friends, my 3 guitars, my PC, ...
I don't like: spiders, fat cats (in German it's: Bonzen), Ballermann music, German Gangsta Hip Hop, ...

♥ Music: Flyleaf, This Providence, Genesis, Schandmaul, Loreena McKennitt, Kamelot, Maire Brennan, The Gazette, Linkin Park, Evanescence, Skillet, Cultus Ferox, Qntal, 12 Girls Band, Fireflight, Faun, Thomas Zöller (master of pipes! comes from my hometown Hofheim!!!), ...

♥ Books: Narnia, Harry Potter, Inkheart, ...

♥ Movies: Braveheart, Garden State, Matrix, Lord of the Rings, Pan's Labyrinth, Narnia, ...

♥ Computer Games: Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion, Dungeon Siege II, Jade Empire, ...

♥ Quote: "To come to the spring you need to swim against the flow."

Friends

Viewing 12 of 12 friends

Journal

Kadda's journal

Maybe I'm going to write something here, maybe not. XP


Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 13 comments.

Ska Hippie

Report | 12/12/2008 2:00 am

Ska Hippie

User Image

Happy BDay, & many more!!

User Image
Strippi

Report | 01/31/2008 7:49 am

Strippi

Cultus Ferux! ^___^



'was ist das für ein apperatus?'

User Image
impressive88422

Report | 01/20/2008 7:28 pm

impressive88422

I like your avatar <3
deadscorpion

Report | 01/20/2008 6:25 am

deadscorpion

Beautiful avi
sandwich5058

Report | 01/19/2008 11:48 am

sandwich5058

I like your avatar <3
faerenach

Report | 01/08/2008 7:34 am

faerenach

I see I am not alone in congratulating you on your fantastic avi!
tydy911

Report | 01/04/2008 11:33 pm

tydy911

great avi!
x-NancyBoy-x

Report | 01/03/2008 5:47 am

x-NancyBoy-x

hey! i saw your avi in one of the forums, and i love your staff, i was wondering if you could tell me what it is called?

thanks!

(p.s nice page!)
Ska Hippie

Report | 08/13/2007 12:59 am

Ska Hippie

Hello!! User Image
Philippians

Report | 04/20/2007 3:49 pm

Philippians

You have a very lovely avatar...

Signature

Omnis mundi creatura quasi liber et pictura nobis est in speculum.