Jayden Kogane

avatar

Registered: 09/01/2007

Gender: Male

 

About Jayden




Name: Jayden Akira Kogane
Nicknames: Jay, JayJay, Jaybear, Kogane, KoKo, Jaybee, Jaybees, JaKo, Koga, Jayde
Age: ... old... *was a child of the '80's*
Location: Ontario, Canada



Note: Kogane is pronounced Ko - ga - nay .... not ko - gain.

FRIEND REQUESTS
I do not add random people as friends. If I don't recognize your username, I won't add you. If you really want to be my friend, please PM me first and let me know where we met and why you'd like to add me as a friend (unless we've known each other for a long time or something... then just ask). Thanks.

I don't feel like having anything else here at the moment.

Pixel art made by me

*** Pixel Dolls base disclaimer
Most of the pixel dolls I've been making for people use bases I found on DeviantArt and were made by Wish04 unless otherwise stated.





base by umrae base by umrae

base by mekoness

Art from people

Some are links to larger versions, some are the full version.

Berrymystic NoNo Belendrake
Rizzy Tizzy
BerryMystic NoNo Belendrake BerryMystic
Tsuyoizo oxCakeMonkeyxo
oxCakeMonkeyxo Helina SoulTaker
Helina SoulTaker Helina SoulTaker
Helina SoulTaker
PizzaToGo xiao_tenshi xiao_tenshi Helina Soultaker PizzaToGo Helina Soultaker SoraKat
Xiao_tenshi
Xiao Tenshi
Azami_Kuroi ocudos iAliceHottie411 (from Helina) Marclyn DarkEvili Helina Soultaker Marclyn DarkEvili Twipz Lucky Risu
Sarah3ddepp Sarah3ddepp
Aon De AnGael Aon De AnGael Chaotic Mana Marclyn
Helina Soultaker Lelu-Bocchan onisuu A Fart Cloud snufflypoo Kakkara18 DramaticaDonnelly
Pastasallad Kakkara18 InvisibleFriend TheWolfGirl EdwardNite Helina Soultaker Dramatica Donnelly KageKyoko
Elyralith
Kage Kyoko Kage Kyoko YamiNoSakura Kage Kyoto KageKyoko
Kyorukki Elyralith
Elyralith SinFang KageKyoko Usagi-Baka EdwardNite lRENOA LilithRavensword MontyKampf
quickstarblossom
Sex With A Blender Edward Nite
takkita (OC Jay & Sam)
Suyena Takkita
CatNaw Kakkara18 Dramatica Donnelly Escuro-sama iKyota

Signature

Art please?

I need to update my sig but I don't know what to put. Any suggestions?
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

 

Comments

View All Comments

xMaskedShipper Report | 01/12/2015 6:32 pm
xMaskedShipper
Oh my goodness! Those look so awesome! They look absolutely lovely!
xMaskedShipper Report | 01/12/2015 5:46 pm
xMaskedShipper
I won't find it annoying. Ever. So no worries. I don't think everyone would be annoyed with that. If they are, though, that's a reflection on them, not you.

When you say cards, you mean like on card paper and stuff? That's so neatI hope a design comes to you for that. What do you usually do for your cards? More writing than anything? Landscapes? As for crocheting/knitting... I got really into the idea once, bought all the stuff, but I just didn't have the patience to learn. x_____x If you're ever interested in picking it up again, though, I think there's probably videos/tutorials on youtube for beginners!

I write and doodle and read. Simple and cheap, just like me. Heh. I don't read as much as I'd like to. Gonna try and change that for 2015.
xMaskedShipper Report | 01/12/2015 5:32 pm
xMaskedShipper
M'sorry about the depression. Just so you know, if ever you want to just get your thoughts out there, you can always PM me. I'm not into judging. And while I'm not sure how much I could help, I know that sometimes just being heard and having your emotions acknowledged could be a good thing. I'm glad writing helps. It's great that you're getting into the routine of writing every day! Even if its not much, it's still awesome. What other creative things would you like to do? Just curious. And hoooboy, those dolls today would go for a whole lot, if ever you do get back into them!
xMaskedShipper Report | 01/12/2015 10:57 am
xMaskedShipper
Years? Oh wow, that's kick-a**! Neat! And that's awesome that you do pixel dolls. The ones you're showcasing on your profile look really awesome! I'm not sure I'd have the patience for that. Heh. If you ever want more gold on Gaia, selling them could definitely be an option! I think art prices have increased a whole bunched in the last few months.
xMaskedShipper Report | 01/12/2015 10:46 am
xMaskedShipper
Oh! Neat! Yep, we met on an art request thread - though I can't remember if it was hers or mine. cx
snufflypoo Report | 01/10/2015 11:16 pm
snufflypoo
xd I hope you had a good birthday!
snufflypoo Report | 01/10/2015 8:26 pm
snufflypoo
I hope not as well! I tried to get him to wear a hair net but he was having none of it...
Tadalicious Report | 01/10/2015 7:19 pm
Tadalicious
That's always a good thing.
I can't really sleep in other beds.
And yay for pizza and cake!!!
Tadalicious Report | 01/10/2015 6:48 pm
Tadalicious
How was your day?
snufflypoo Report | 01/10/2015 6:43 pm
snufflypoo
You're welcome! And no worries - the kitty was only delivering the cupcake, not looking for a home. wink

Recent Visitors

Invisablle on 01/23/2015
Diabolical Indulgence on 01/17/2015
Propapanda Ganda on 01/16/2015
x-BelleDameSansMerci-x on 01/11/2015
Alberic of Krufton on 01/11/2015
honeybutterflies on 01/11/2015
OokamixHime on 01/10/2015
Feigning_Innocence on 01/04/2015
Wolf-keybearer on 01/03/2015