About

Name: Sara
Nicknames: Dwayna, Dragon, Dway, etc.
Location: Canada
Birthday: September 27, 1989
My best internet friends: Keith, Anon, Valen, The Pokecharms Crew, etc.
My best RL friends: Prophetear, Raven, Quayla, etc.
Other: People who talk to me must be literate, with minimal mistakes or I will get seriously annoyed.
Personality: Sarcastic, Witty, Random Craziness, Loving, Caring, Kind, Patient, etc.
Interests: Anime, Manga, Reading, Writing, Video Games, Dragons, etc.
Favorite Color(s): Green, Red, Black, Blue
What I like: Dragons, Fire, Keychains, Roses, Jewelry, etc.
What I hate: Fakers, Liars, Pretenders, Back-stabbers... Do you get the point yet, or should I go on?
Favorite band(s): Disturbed, Finger Eleven, Linkin Park, Three Days Grace, Evanescence, etc.
Favorite song: Life Starts Now - Three Days Grace
Most favourite emotion: Happiness
Least favorite emotion: Sadness
Favorite Book: Obsidian Butterfly - Laurell K. Hamilton
Favorite animal: Kitty! smilies/icon_whee.gif smilies/icon_heart.gif
People who I love to talk to: Anon, Raven, Avi Contest Thread Frequents, The Pokecharms Crew, etc.
Favorite Anime[s]: Saiyuki (Hakkai! *drools*), Hellsing, Full Metal Alchemist, etc.
Favourite Manga[s]: Everything listed above and Tsubasa, Fruits Basket, Confidential Confessions, etc.





Keith made this for me.
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

I love you all very much. smilies/icon_whee.gif smilies/icon_heart.gif

Contact Info:
MSN: dwayna_dragonfire@hotmail.com
OR student_person@hotmail.com
Yahoo: studentperson2004@yahoo.ca
AIM: DwaynaDragonFire

Friends

Viewing 12 of 149 friends

Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

rider91

Report | 12/07/2011 12:49 am

rider91

MEOW
Euphoric Ghost

Report | 11/08/2010 9:49 pm

Euphoric Ghost

Who are you? >.>
Moontalon

Report | 10/28/2010 10:55 pm

Moontalon

I'm a pagan as well. -just noticed your signature, lol-
Anon Zytose

Report | 09/27/2010 6:55 pm

Anon Zytose

Happy Birthday! biggrin
kira-aeon

Report | 07/31/2010 4:45 pm

kira-aeon

WTF!?!?!!?!??! are you going to AE????? i am ^w^
what you cosplaying as ????
Dissension into Chaos

Report | 11/16/2009 12:10 pm

Dissension into Chaos

Canada? I wish I lived somewhere other than America. Like England, where I will move to as soon as I am able to. America is just... not my cup of tea when it comes to speach and politics.

Oh and you should watch the anime Axis Powers Hetalia!~ They personify all the nations and Canada is absolutly adorable... even if he's invisible to others for a while. xD Mainly its a pun on how foreigners forget that Canada exists. My friend who moved to where I live from Bulgaria totally forgot that Canada existed until she got here and found out that Canada is north from us and we can drive there in a few hours. ^_^;;

Alrighty!~ Off to post!
Dissension into Chaos

Report | 11/15/2009 11:28 pm

Dissension into Chaos

Yups. Its getting really late... and I have to be up in little over three hours so its best if I get some sleep.
Oh and yesh I do live on the east coast. Pennsylvania actually. xD Any ways I'll reply in the rp tomorrow! Nights! 83
Dissension into Chaos

Report | 11/15/2009 11:12 pm

Dissension into Chaos

I don't have a TV in my room, so instead of gaming I either roleplay, read manga online, or watch anime online. So I tend to read and watch alot while I'm waiting for a reply in a roleplay and such. I normally only play videogames during the day because of the lack of a TV in my room. xD So while I can't get to sleep thats what I do.
So over the years I tend to find more and more manga and animes I like. Especially when I'm in a writing slump or I don' t have enough money to buy a new videogame.
But I can only play certain videogames because if the graphics aren't what I like then I get too irked by them and I end up not being able to play. >_<
That and I really hate first person shooting games and that limits my opions since america seems to love them. I wish they made the dating games they have over in japan into english. But of course they think girls never play videogames. xP
Oh and sorry if I go off on a tangent. I'm getting pretty tired since its little after two where I am. xD Unfortuantly I have school tomorrow too! >_<
Dissension into Chaos

Report | 11/15/2009 10:55 pm

Dissension into Chaos

They need to stop torturing my favorite characters... well actually I love character torture. xD
~I loves Fai despite his constant fake smiles. For some odd reason I just love the angst that he brings. Oh Clamp must you make me feel bad for loving when you torture him? 8P
But yups... Tsubasa is my favourite Clamp work besides Wish, Clover, and Tokyo Babylon. Though I do love CCS, X/1999, and Clamp School Detectives and a few other Clamp works too. xD Even though Clamp is always so dang depressing and dramtic and suched.
Dissension into Chaos

Report | 11/15/2009 10:29 pm

Dissension into Chaos

I only own a few of the books myself. But I've nearly read all of the series online. I only have four more chapters to read before the end... but I really don't want it to end even though I'm confused as hell. xD Clamp needs to stop being so confusing and overly dramatic. Ah but then again thats what makes them Clamp isn't it. 83

Signature

[/size][/color]