"If you can't beat 'em, beat 'em."

Team Fortress 2 - The Battlements

Lover. Writer. Gamer. Fighter.

Tumblr

View All Comments

Gio the Dummkopf Report | 09/12/2013 2:53 am
Haha, sweet. Flicking through your gallery a bit, nice engie cosplay. biggrin

And yeah man, I'm cool with the posts already being started. I'll just do a bit of a reading up on them all before I join in myself. Thanks!
HollisGreen Report | 06/05/2013 2:32 pm
what if I don't?
Well Bang Ok Report | 07/05/2012 10:10 am
I made a pyro on my profiles, Can has RED Pyro? biggrin
Gabbineer Report | 07/03/2012 2:56 pm
I'm really confused from your previous comment. D;
puchipan Report | 07/03/2012 12:51 am
I do draw avi art! If you're interested you can check out my journal for prices (which I hope aren't too bad ;v; )
Well Bang Ok Report | 07/02/2012 9:54 am
*Turns to see him again*

Jesus! You never shut up, and I thought I was the talkative one! *Bites into a burger*
Long Live Ireland Report | 07/01/2012 3:21 pm
*grumbles angrily from under gasmask*
Well Bang Ok Report | 07/01/2012 1:49 pm
Tch, I'm hungry. No thanks.
Well Bang Ok Report | 07/01/2012 1:38 pm
Oh yeah? Like y'ad ever catch up for that t' happen. *Snorts*
Well Bang Ok Report | 07/01/2012 1:18 pm
Try and catch me, rocket-for-brains! You can barely jump on your own!

White Room

Name: Jacob V. Minchin
Nickname*: Jake, Jakob (pronounced German), Foster's (for stealing his first beer at 12), Piss-Pumpa'
Class: Sniper
Gender: Male
Age: 18
Birthdate: October 25th, 1950
Nationality: Australian (German, Italian, Scottish mutt)
Birthplace/Hometown: Blackwater, Australia
Vehicle: M715 Ogre
Description: Lean, sophomore wrestler's psysique, black hair, 150Ibs, 5'8, dark brown eyes, rough face, quiet until in a fight or asked a question.
Bio/Background: Facinated by the history of Australia before the Australium Age took over, Jacob vowed to leave his over-populated, over-powered, and idiotic hometown. When he was 13, Jake hitched a ride on a Mann Co. suppy plane, and didn't care where he ended up.

Once he landed in New Mexico, Jacob was found by Saxton Hale while unloading the supplies. Jacob was tossed a crate from Hale. The boy opened it once the strange Australian flew off and found a Sydney Sleeper, Huntsman, M3A1 grease gun, Tribalman's Shiv, and Golden Joeys(Australium Gold Knuckles). At the bottom of the crate was a few empty jars, kidney pills, and and simple white headband.

From there, he spend 3 years working from town to town doing oddjobs, occasionally hunting game, and learning the ancient ways of Jarate. Once he personally earned his yellow belt, he started searching for "Help Wanted" ads for mercs down in the badlands. The young marksman chose BLU and trekked down the road, following the sounds of gunfire to the badlands of Teufort.
Likes*: coffee, fist-fights, his bad ears, piss-chuckin', honor, efficiency, stealth, getting in close-quarters with his opponents, out-techniquing an opponent
Dislikes*: hyper personalities, burn on his right arm, his anger issues, runners, blind fighting, losing (although he learns, and doesn't make the same mistakes)
Sexual Preference*: Straight
Romanceable?*: Barely
Additional Notes*: Don't get too close, unless you're in need of a Balmain kiss.


Name: Barry W. Souder
Nickname*: Bare
Class: Demoman
Gender: Male
Age: 19
Birthdate: August 1st, 1949
Nationality: Scottish
Birthplace/Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Vehicle: Norton 16H
Description: lean, muscular physique, black hair, 160Ibs, 5'9, dark brown eyes, rough face, quiet until in a fight or asked a question.
Bio/Background:
-In 1959, Barry finally begun his training from his grandfather once his bomb-making skills manifested.
-In 1964, the death of his mentor ended Barry's explosives training and had begun his Claymore training in the Highlands of Scotland.
-In 1967, Barry completed his training fully and became a well known mercenary in the United Kingdom.
-In 1968, transferred to the U.S. and joined a high-pay job as a "Reliable Excavation Demolition" mercenary.

Likes*: scrumpy, explosives, lifting, wrestling, rugby
Dislikes*: englishmen, sentry turrets, scouts
Sexual Preference*: Straight
Romanceable*: Quite
Additional Notes*:
-deaf in his left ear
-terrible ice skater
-plays various instruments
-fierce temper
-fascination with explosives

 
picture