About

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

Name: Light / Raito Yagami.

Aliases: Kira, (second) L.

Birthday: February 28, 1986.

Blood Type: A.

Hair Color: Brown.

Eye Color: Brown.

Height: 179 centimeters / 5'10".

Weight: 54 kilograms / 120 pounds.

Likes: Justice.

Dislikes: Evil.


_________


Just a few things you should know before you contact me:

1. Please, don't send random friend requests. They will be automatically rejected, and I'll add you to my ignored list if you keep doing it. I have to know you and like you in order for me to consider you a friend. Even if you're a fellow Death Note character / fan, I still won't accept you if I don't know and / or like you.

2. I enabled private messages from everyone again so people drawing me art could send them to me, so if you want to send me a random PM, go ahead. However, only PM me if you actually have something to say, not just hi.

3. You can call me either Light or Raito. Doesn't matter to me.

4. If you post any chain letters or anything I find offensive / annoying in my profile, such as comments saying I suck, your comment will be deleted.

5. If you attempt to scam me, I will write your name in my Death Note (aka report and block you).

6. Anyone who donates to me or draws art for me will receive much love and will be posted on my profile. <3

7. If you are a donor or have drawn art for me and you don't have a smilies/icon_heart.gif by your name, don't worry, it doesn't mean you're not special. I adore every single donation and work of art I receive and the people that give them to me.


_________



Donors:
smilies/icon_heart.gif - those who have donated more than 1k or an item worth more than 1k.

Muraki1 - 2000 gold. smilies/icon_heart.gif

Art:
smilies/icon_heart.gif [x] - free art.

caffeinatedbliss (yes, I count sigs as art. x3) - smilies/icon_heart.gif [x]

Azure Bluebird - [x]

xBTKei - [x]

tervasulka - smilies/icon_heart.gif [x] [x]

siaumy - [x]

Etotekuro - [x]


_________





User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.



User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

[/center]

Friends

Viewing 12 of 22 friends

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Neko Otaku The Forgotten

Report | 03/04/2009 6:20 am

Neko Otaku The Forgotten

Haha, hey, sorry it's late, but Happy Birthday, I like how you have the whole Light Yagami thing going on. I'm a major L fan myself >_>
F 12 3 4 K

Report | 06/04/2008 7:51 pm

F 12 3 4 K

How's it going, god? (We met in towns a while ago, if you don't remember.)
RyanJakobi

Report | 05/03/2008 7:26 pm

RyanJakobi

How much do I pay you to put the names of a few certain Congresspeople in that there nifty book ya got?
_Near_of_justice

Report | 04/24/2008 5:47 pm

_Near_of_justice

*calls you up*



User Image



Nice to meet you... lighto-kun







Well.. i want hide it...





I'm the leder of a new group formed to capture Kira with L's help...the SPK







Thats Right.... ---> N <--- ! ! ! !!





User Image
Dowager Princess Ashe

Report | 03/09/2008 9:39 am

Dowager Princess Ashe

Hey hot stuff User Image
Shogget

Report | 03/06/2008 4:49 pm

Shogget

Thanks. User Image
Shogget

Report | 03/05/2008 2:40 pm

Shogget

Lighto! I like yur pix. User Image
x-Evility-x

Report | 03/05/2008 2:28 pm

x-Evility-x

~Random comment~.

Nice work with your profile ;]
Aekou

Report | 02/18/2008 3:31 am

Aekou

I tried it on my mule.. it works ok, but the only hairstyle that I can find is too light User Image

Near is easier.. I'm doing that one next. (I'm obsessed User Image lol)
Aekou

Report | 02/17/2008 4:03 pm

Aekou

User Image Good pictures User Image

I was trying to do Mello on Gaia earlier.. it's damn near impossible!

Signature

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

Comments are loved. <3