Cholesan



AKA: SPART!
(I sign all my work with this alias)
Birthdate: Dec 10, 1989
Occupation: retired jerkface/unprofessional colourist
Current mood: tired.
Idols: Norman Rockwell, Chuck Palahniuk, Neil Gaiman, Hayao Miyazaki, Tim Schafer, Thom Yorke, Teicoku Syounen (aka: Imperial Boy), Miwa Shirow, Michael Hussar
Shows: Futurama, House, Robot Chicken, Avatar: the Last Airbender, Venture Brothers, Shark, Law & Order, CSI: Miami, Dog Whisperer, On The Lot


 


EAT LIGHTNING
FART THUNDER




Comments

View All Comments

Leonal Report | 03/30/2009 10:09 pm
Leonal
You're still amazing. <3
Chaxy Report | 01/06/2009 8:26 am
Chaxy
<3
Leiche Des Gottes Report | 12/10/2008 10:20 am
Leiche Des Gottes
Happy Birthday!?!!



:'D

mitten MONSTER Report | 12/11/2007 3:48 pm
mitten MONSTER
OFFICIAL HIATUS?

WHAT? ;____________;
Eddou Report | 12/11/2007 7:58 am
Eddou
<3333333333333333

eyyyyyyy

how have you been?

wutchu been upto?

*clings*
Eddou Report | 11/28/2007 8:51 pm
Eddou
Why does your comp suck so much

*LE SADD*

I miss you man
MidnightReminder Report | 11/18/2007 8:18 am
MidnightReminder
Just loving everything about your profile, dude! User Image
Emo In A Teacup Report | 08/23/2007 4:58 am
Emo In A Teacup
Mrow!
Kangaroo S.T.U. Report | 07/05/2007 10:16 am
Kangaroo S.T.U.
User Image The monster of the bassken lake says hello
Captain Wickit Report | 07/04/2007 10:19 pm
Captain Wickit
The pirates... they've invaded...

Signature

SEMI-BACK
Will finish commissions before I go on an official hiatus around 2008
It's been fun guys

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

 

Signature Archive

 
picture
picture
picture
picture
picture
Cholesan

play nice and frolic, you little asshats

play nice and frolic, you little asshats