About

"A negative mind will
never give you a positive life."

User Image

About Me

Alias: Semira Evonette
Age: 26
Gender: Female
Martial Status: Single and lesbian


In the end, people will judge you anyway.
Don't live your life impressing others. Live your life impressing yourself.

User Image

Interests:
Vmin. Anime delinquents. Autumn. Winter. Adventure. Nature. Animals. Animal rights. Camping. Anime. Manga. Cosplay. Anime conventions. Music. Pain. BDSM. Dominant women. Horror and gore. Guro. Jack Daniels. Desserts. Candy. Knives. Gardening. Video games. Shopping. Plushies. Storms. Confidence. Spike from Buffy the Vampire Slayer. Making jewelry. Sports. Dancing. Photography. [WWE] The Shield. Astrology. Visual Kei. Fashion. Cosmetology. Candles. Fireworks. Cooking. Dita Von Teese. Harley Davidson. Pagan. Witchcraft, and Wiccan. Paranormal. Abandoned and haunted places. Halloween. Clowns. Psychology. Serial killers. Pinups. Professional wrestling. Health and fitness. Quotes. Positivity. Hippies. Rollerblading. Role-play. Yaoi. Yuri. Art. Culture. Ainu. Hokkaido. Jewelry. Decorations. Cute things. Antiques. Cuddling.

Things I Dislike:

Guys who flirt with me, even though I'm not into guys. People who assume I'm straight. Hunters. Bitches. Bullies. Immaturity. Abuse. Cigarettes. Drugs. Cheaters. Control freaks. Sexists. Pressure. Trolls. Preconception. Liars. Impatience. Furries. Loneliness. People who can not handle someone else's opinion. Too much negativity. Being inside. Insecurities. People who are way too sensitive and on edge all the time. Spiders. Fake people. War. Germs. Lazy people. People who think the world revolves around them. Rules.
User Image

Extras:
☑ I have been a member of Gaia since 11/17/2005.
☑ Kpop addict/ARMY
☑ I am an artist. I like to be creative. I write my own poetry, too.
☑ I am passionate about nature and animals. It's my dream to save them and help those in need. I believe everyone is equal, and they deserve to live just as much as humans do. Nature is my safe place to fall when times get rough.
☑ I am a Switch. (70% submissive. 30% dominant) with a Sadomasochist side.
☑ I am opinionated and blunt. I speak my mind. And I am honest about it!
☑ Sometimes I cosplay male characters on this account. My avatar does not determine my gender. You'll see Izaya, Horo Horo, and all that. I'm up for a Shaman King role-play any time. All you gotta do is ask.
Comment. View Comments
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.
Facebook. Deviantart. Tumblr

Journal

Enter the Mind of the Corrupted

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. Click to show.


Multimedia

Comments

Viewing 10 of 20 comments.

Captian Ash senpai

Report | 12/31/2016 9:57 am

Captian Ash senpai

i would love to be your friend smile
Wolf McWolferson

Report | 12/01/2016 5:59 pm

Wolf McWolferson

Happy Birthday!
Xarx-E-Ixim

Report | 11/03/2016 8:38 pm

Xarx-E-Ixim

Boop boop!
How's it going home skillet!
I don't think I've talked to you in like a year D:
LuciferScarletHex

Report | 08/20/2016 5:36 pm

LuciferScarletHex

Thanks for buyin' "Sinful Merely Breathing" enjoy the item c:
-Captain- Lady Wiggle-Dix

Report | 08/11/2016 1:02 am

-Captain- Lady Wiggle-Dix

No Problem! I actually ran out of items to give away, and I felt bad for anyone that didn't get any. An thank you, I actually just edited my profile today.
Wavering Persona
Koriyoru

Report | 06/03/2016 11:02 am

Koriyoru

well, you're really good at it lol
Koriyoru

Report | 06/03/2016 10:42 am

Koriyoru

Your avatar is fantastic, very well put together.
LameYume

Report | 06/01/2016 3:46 am

LameYume

Sorry for not able to reply sooner.

You are right, manga's are better since they are more detailed compared the anime.
But I think people first get interested in the anime then the manga. Probably if they like the anime.. They want a more detailed version which is the manga.
Mostly people read manga's from anime's that are ongoing as well... So they'll be able to read the story further instead of waiting for the anime to catch up.

I am Japanese, I was born in Japan. Shaman King released in 2001 in Japan.

The plushie really looks cool!
And you are right, you should keep it as decoration so it stays safe.

Yeah, I got the collection on my laptop.
It did not give me viruses, my laptop is well protected.
But I might get them on DVD soon... Which they had it on Bluray.
Like I have to whole collection of Dragon Ball Z on Bluray, it's great!

I like Ren when he was evil and good.
He had a nice character development.
LameYume

Report | 05/27/2016 7:14 pm

LameYume

I know about those.. But aren't those only manga's?
I think only the hardcore fans knows about them.
If they were all anime's.. A lot of people would know about Shaman King.
I did read the manga as well! Not just the anime, haha. I watched the anime first, and that got me into the manga.
But it was great when it was 2001, everyone was hyped about Shaman King.
Wow, a $120 Horohoro plushie!? Oh no! I hope nothing bad will happen to it... Don't let the paint come off.. ;-;

Haha, yes! I recommend my friends to watch Shaman King too.
Shaman King will never die out.. If it dies out.. It will come back as a spirit. : 3

Sadly, I do not have the DVD's.... ;-;
I do have the anime collection downloaded on my laptop..... xD

You are so cute with your hugs!

Yeah, I love Tao Ren and Horohoro too!
Haha, you are really cute... Saying that you like the other characters because they were nice to Horohoro.
But I agree, Horohoro is amazing!

Signature

You never have to prove your worth to anyone.
Other people's ignorance isn't your responsibility.

User Image
User Image