Welcome to Gaia! :: View User's Journal | Gaia Journals

 
 

View User's Journal

Spyebook Org Download Click Here For Download
Right in excess of the years the United States has signed treaties with a lot of nations around the world more than the globe and more in particular treaties of "Friendship, Commerce and Navigation". These treaties had been signed with the sole intention of advertising trade and expenditure in between the United States and the contracting region which would foster very good relations and peace. Very just lately the United States has entered into a number of bilateral expense treaties with communist states, created to encourage expenditure but not conferring any trade-related immigration privileges.

Any nationals (individuals or organizations) of nations around the world which have treaties with the United States can acquire visas to perform in the United States in order to produce and immediate their expense within the United states or trade with the United states. The visa connected to this is the E1 visa.

The E1 visa is a non-immigrant visa which would permit the foreign nationals of a treaty nation to enter into the US to have out substantial trade through USCIS.

Qualifying for investor visa:

The subsequent folks would be qualified to utilize for a visa.

Executives, Managers or Specialist of a treaty country business which is working in the United States or if the applicant is proudly owning 50% of the share in the business. The E1 visa applicant keeping a supervisory or govt place must have the skill which is essential to the productive operation of the organization.

one. The applicant is a citizen of a treaty trade country and is included in international trade2. The candidates instant loved ones associates are basic principle E1 visa holders.three. The applicant should present an intent to depart the United States upon the expiration or termination of treaty trader E1 visa position.

The visa is to begin with valid for two many years with possibilities of it being prolonged indefinitely.

<!-- 0-Test Responsive -->


(adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({})

The E-2 visa enables business people from associate international locations to occur to the United States and start a business. Though not proper for absolutely everyone, this immigration-relevant prospect has speedily turn out to be an intriguing choice for several entrepreneurs. Certified applicants enter the US beneath favorable tax conditions and may possibly carry family associates to function or study in the United states of america.

one. Partner Region Need. Unlike a lot of equivalent immigration-relevant choices, the E-2 visa is offered only to citizens of partner nations. Associate countries are people who have bilateral expense treaties or free of charge trade agreements with the United States. Examples contain Australia, Canada, and Taiwan. Citizens of non-associate international locations, such as China, need to become citizens of a associate country before applying for the E-2 US visa. The relative relieve of attaining Canadian or Austrian citizenship makes this two-step procedure possible for several citizens of non-partner nations.

two. US Investment Necessity. Yet another necessity for E-two visa candidates is financial expenditure in the development of a US enterprise. There is no distinct greenback minimum for the expenditure. Scenario outcomes, even so, advise the expenditure should be $fifty,000 or much more invested partly to employ the service of one or far more US-dependent employees.

3. Substantial-Amount Placement Prerequisite. you can read it here , https://ClaudSimonsen.shutterfly.com/21, , this website





sky22knot
Community Member
sky22knot
Prev | Next
Archive | Home

  • [08/19/14 06:52am]
  •  
     
    Manage Your Items
    Other Stuff
    Get GCash
    Offers
    Get Items
    More Items
    Where Everyone Hangs Out
    Other Community Areas
    Virtual Spaces
    Fun Stuff
    Gaia's Games