Welcome to Gaia! ::

D-T3CH :: HyTech . Basement . C*cktail

Back to Guilds

Joint Guild for Hybrid Technica, The Basement, and C*cktail 

Tags: hytech, hyte, basement, hexes, cocktail 

Reply HyTech: HYTE Directory | Certificate Threads/RP Journals
Hermes [Clyte: Green Dodo] - Jeanemon

Quick Reply

Submit

LaBlue Belle
Crew
LaBlue Belle's avatar

PostPosted: Tue Nov 23, 2010 2:02 am
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.

User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 7:33 pm
-meeps softly-  

Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar


Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar

PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 7:35 pm
User Image - Blocked by "Display Image" Settings. click to show.
Name: Hermes Avelon
Nickname:Spook
Species: Clyte; Green Dodo
Born: 11/29/2010

Likes: New notebooks, nice music, quiet rooms.
Dislikes: Those that can't read, loosing his pens and paper, large functions.

About: While originally intended to live with Wayne as someone sane he could keep hold of, Hermes was picked up by his Auntie Pep. Having a bit of Empty Nest Syndrome (As all her children were growing up around her) she was overjoyed to keep a child who would be small for quite some time.

The family noticed when Hermes was a few weeks old that there was something odd about the boy. He didn't make any intelligible noise. No language whatsoever. The Dodo Clyte was mute, either by birth or by choice.

He is a cheerful sort, filled with happy bird-like peeps and a curious streak a mile long.  
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 7:42 pm
Relationships:

Hermes does not know anyone. :<  

Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar


Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar

PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 7:44 pm
RP tally sheet!

Hermes has not had any arpees. :<  
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 7:46 pm
I takes dis post.  

Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar


Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar

PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 7:47 pm
And also dis post!  
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 7:48 pm
Ha ha! Tickle feets.  

Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar


Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar

PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:00 pm
These is my claws. I pick stuff up with them.  
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:06 pm
I can write with my claws too but its's really messy  

Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar


Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar

PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:06 pm
But I can type real good with them!  
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:08 pm
I'm a good typist.  

Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar


Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar

PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:10 pm
I'm going to be a reporter some day. But I won't write about the bad stuff.  
PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:11 pm
There's so much bad stuff in the world. Why do people wanna read about that?  

Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar


Hytech- Hermes

Hytech- Hermes's avatar

PostPosted: Mon Jan 02, 2012 8:12 pm
I'll write about the good stuff. Like about what it's like to have friends.  
Reply
HyTech: HYTE Directory | Certificate Threads/RP Journals

 
Manage Your Items
Other Stuff
Get Items
Get Gaia Cash
Where Everyone Hangs Out
Other Community Areas
Virtual Spaces
Fun Stuff
Gaia's Games