Kumi Gloomy
MelonLady
1. Kuroshitsuji/Black Butler
2. Gosick
3. Baka and Test
4. Revolutionary Girl Utena
5. Romeo x Juliet
6. Another
7. Hell Girl
8. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
9. Hetalia
10. Clannad
11. Ouran Highschool Host Club
12. xxxHOLiC
13. Rozen Maiden
14. La Chevalier D'eon
15. Princess Jellyfish
16. Spice and Wolf (hurts that I wasn't able to enjoy this as much)
I dont have many other favorites...
xp
omg i love baka and test. my fave character is himeji mizuki. x33 she remains of me. i was thinking about watching gosick. how was it? you list is awesome. i bet u would complete you top 20 list. check out my list or some the other people that posted.
Wow! It's rare to find a Baka and Test fan
cat_biggrin ! Sorry to be replying later, but I though Gosick was
great. I personally didn't mind the first few episodes, but they're what most people stop watch the show. If you think the first three episodes are bad, then atleast wait until the next episode to stop watching it. I guarantee you'll thank me! However, the only thing I didn't like about the series was it's half-assed ending
sad . the show deserved MUCH better!
Thanks, I'll be sure to check out your top twenty as well
cat_smile